Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณความสามารถส่งผ่านกำลังไฟฟ้าพร้อมมูลโดยการใช้ระบบอนุมานนิวโรฟัซซีแบบปรับตัวได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Available transfer capability calculation using an adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1455
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอรูปแบบขาเข้าของระบบอนุมานนิวโรฟัซซีแบบปรับตัวได้ (ANFIS) เพื่อการคำนวณความสามารถส่งผ่านกำลังไฟฟ้าพร้อมมูล (ATC) โดยการพิจารณาถึงอิทธิพลของสภาวะโหลด และอิทธิพลของอุปกรณ์ FACTS ที่มีต่อค่า ATC หลังจากนั้นจึงกำหนดดัชนีที่เหมาะสมเป็นขาเข้าของ ANFIS รูปแบบขาเข้าที่นำเสนอนี้จะนำไปทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ 30 บัส และระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังของประเทศไทย โดยข้อมูลฝึกสอนและข้อมูลตรวจสอบจะถูกสร้างด้วยวิธีการคำนวณ ATC แบบดั้งเดิม จากนั้นจึงฝึกสอน ANFIS แล้วตรวจสอบด้วยข้อมูลตรวจสอบ ทดสอบเช่นเดียวกันกับรูปแบบขาเข้าที่เคยมีการนำเสนอมาก่อนหน้านี้ เปรียบเทียบค่า ANFIS ที่ได้จากการกำหนดรูปแบบขาเข้าทั้ง 2 รูปแบบ ผลการทดสอบพบว่าการกำหนดขาเข้าตามรูปแบบที่นำเสนอสามารถทำให้ ANFIS แยกแยะสภาวะของระบบและส่งค่า ATC ที่มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับค่า ATC ในข้อมูลตรวจสอบ นอกจากนี้รูปแบบขาเข้าของ ANFIS ที่นำเสนอยังให้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของ ATC ขาออกน้อยกว่า ANFIS ที่ใช้รูปแบบขาเข้าที่เคยมีการนำเสนอก่อนหน้านี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an input format of an adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system (ANFIS) for available transfer capability (ATC) calculation by considering the effect of load condition and the effect of FACTS devices which influence to ATC. After that the suitable indices are specified as inputs of ANFIS. The proposed input format is tested with the 30 bus test system and the Thailand power system. The training data and the checking data are created by using a conventional ATC calculation method. After that ANFIS is trained by training data then checked with checking data. The same test is done by using an input format which has been proposed before. The thesis compares the ATC results from the both input formats. It is found from the test results that the proposed input format can make ANFIS separate the power system conditions and send ATC which is similar to the checking ATC. Moreover, the proposed ANFIS input format also produces an ATC output error less than the ANFIS input format which has been proposed before.
Creative Commons License