Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความยุ่งยากของอัลกอริทึมการควบคุมสำหรับตัวชดเชยแรงดันตกชั่วขณะจากมุมมองเชิงปฏิบัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simplification of control algorithms for voltage sag compensators from practical viewpoints
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1447
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนออัลกอริทึมการควบคุมสำหรับตัวชดเชยแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในระบบไฟฟ้าแรงดันต่ำ เพื่อลดความยุ่งยากซับซ้อนในการควบคุมหรือหาวิธีที่เหมาะสมซึ่งง่ายในทางปฏิบัติกว่าวิธีอื่นที่มีการนำเสนอในอดีต โดยพิจารณาหน้าที่การทำงานของแต่ละส่วนประกอบของตัวชดเชยแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ อัลกอริทึมที่นำเสนอจะไม่คิดผลของแรงดันลำดับศูนย์ที่มีสาเหตุจากแรงดันที่ไม่สมดุลขณะเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ เนื่องจากผลของหม้อแปลงที่มีการต่อแบบเดลต้า-สตาร์ที่ถูกต่ออยู่ในระบบไฟฟ้า ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดสอบการทำงานจริงแสดงถึงประสิทธิผลการทำงานของอัลกอริทึมที่ได้นำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents simple control algorithms of voltage sag compensators in the low voltage level. In the research, the functions of each component of the compensators are considered, and the algorithms which are less complicated and more appropriate from the practical point of view, as compared to other algorithms in the past literature, are then proposed. The zero-sequence voltage is not taken into account in this work due to the connection through the delta-wye transformer in the low voltage system. The simulation and experimental results illustrate the effectiveness of the proposed algorithms.
Share
COinS