Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการใหม่ในการกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM สำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟส แบบ 4 ขา โดยพิจารณาแรงดันขั้วทั้ง 4 ขา พร้อมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A novel PWM signal generating method for 3 phase 4 leg inverters considering all 4 pole voltages simultaneously
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1435
Abstract
บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟสแบบ 4 ขาสำหรับระบบ 3 เฟส 4 สายโดยนำเสนอแนวใหม่ในการกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM ที่อาศัยวิธีการบวกสัญญาณอ้างอิงของแรงดัน ด้วยค่าแรงดันศูนย์ที่ได้มาจากการพิจารณาแรงดันขั้วทั้ง 4 ขาพร้อมกัน ทำให้การกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM สามารถทำได้ง่าย และ ปราศจากเงื่อนไขที่ซับซ้อนเกินความจำเป็นเหมือนผลงานวิจัยในอดีต อีกทั้งยังสามารถอาศัยแนวคิดเดียวกันนี้เชื่อมโยงไปสู่การทำมอดูเลชันแบบ 3 ขา ของอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟส แบบ 4 ขาได้โดยง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a new PWM signal generating method for a 3 phase 4 leg inverter in the 3 phase 4 wire system. The proposed PWM method obtains the reference voltages for the carrier-based modulation by adding a zero voltage from all the 4 pole voltages. The PWM algorithm is more straightforward and simple as compared to that of the past research works. Moreover, with this new PWM method, the 3 arms or discontinuous of the inverter can be obtained easily.
Creative Commons License