Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างวงจรเอซีชอปเปอร์แบบ 3 เฟส 4 สาย เพื่อใช้ทดแทนหม้อแปลงแบบออโต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and implementation of A 3-phase 4-wire AC chopper for replacement of an autotransformer
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1434
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและสร้างวงจรแปลงผันไฟสลับ-ไฟสลับรูปแบบหนึ่งที่เรียกว่าวงจรเอซีชอบเปอร์ เพื่อนำมาใช้ทดแทนหม้อแปลงแบบออโต้แบบ 3 เฟล ซึ่งข้อดีคือ น้ำหนักเบา ขนาดเล็กและซ่อมแซมง่าย วงจรเอซีชอบเปอร์ที่นำเสนอเป็นโครงสร้างแบบ 3 เฟส 4 สาย ซึ่งสามารถใช้งานได้ทั้ง 1 และเฟสและ 3 เช่นเดียวกับหม้อแปลงแบบออโต้ การออกแบบวงจรควบคุมสำหรับวงจรเอซีชอบเปอร์นี้ได้มีการปรับปรุงวิธีการสับเปลี่ยนกระแสระหว่างสวิตช์ให้ทำงานได้ปลอดภัยขึ้นโดยใช้วีธี การสับเปลี่ยนกระแสระหว่างสวิตช์แบบผสม ซึ่งเป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างการสับเปลี่ยนกระแสระหว่างสวิตช์แบบกระแสและแบบแรงดัน ในส่วนของการสับเปลี่ยนกระแสระหว่างสวิตช์แบบแรงดันนั้นเป็นการนำแนวคิดการสับเปลี่ยนกระแสระหว่างสวิตช์มาจากวงจรคอนเวอร์เตอร์แบบเมทริกซ์รวมถึงวิธีการป้องกันวงจรเอซีชอบเปอร์ที่ใช้วงจรแคลมป์ป้องกันแรงดันเกินก็เช่นเดียวกัน วงจรเอซีชอบเปอร์แบบ 3 เฟส 4 สายที่นำเสนอได้ถูกนำไปสร้างจริงซึ่งผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถทำงานได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents design and implementation of a 3-phase 4-wire AC chopper for replacement of an 3-phase autotransformer. The advantages of the AC chopper compared with an autotransformer include decreasing in size and weight, and very simple maintenance. The structure of the AC chopper proposed is a 3-phase autotransformer. Improvement of commutation method by using the so-called mixed commutation is also introduced in the design of the control circuit, resulting in better commutation safety. This mixed commutation method allows switching between current and voltage commutations depending on the signs and magnitudes of the current and voltage signals. The voltage commutation sequence as well as the clamping circuit for protection of over voltage are the same as those of the matrix converter topology. The experimental results of the 3.3 kVA 3-phase 4-wire AC chopper are presented to verify the feasibility of the circuit.
Creative Commons License