Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำผลวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวของระบบโครงสร้างไฟฟ้าใต้ดินมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบและการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of settlement analysis results in practical design and construction of underground electrical utility
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธเนศ ศรีศิริโรจนากร
Second Advisor
สุเชษฐ์ ลิขิตเลอสรวง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1378
Abstract
ปัจจุบันในประเทศไทย วิธีการก่อสร้างและชนิดของโครงสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินมีด้วยกัน 3 ระบบคือ Pipe jacking, Horizontal Direction Drilling [HDD] และ Duct bank การวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวของโครงสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีไฟไนอิลิเม้นต์ และคำนวณด้วยมือในกรณีของ Pipe jacking 7 ขนาด ที่ 4 ความลึก จาก -4 ถึง -18 เมตร กรณีของ HDD 3 ชนิด ที่ 5 ความลึกจาก -2 ถึง -10 เมตร และกรณีของ Duct bank 6 แบบ ที่ 3 ความลึกจาก -1.5 ถึง -5 เมตร โดยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี และสมุทรปราการซึ่งได้ถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 10 พื้นที่ตามลักษณะของชั้นดินที่คล้ายคลึงกัน จากการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุของการทรุดตัวของโครงสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินที่เกิดจากน้ำหนักของตัวโครงสร้างเอง การสูบน้ำบาดาล และการรบกวนดินขณะก่อสร้าง และพบว่าค่าการทรุดตัวจากการสูบน้ำบาดาลเป็นองค์ประกอบหลักของค่าการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด เมื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการทรุดตัวที่แตกต่างกันของโครงสร้างท่อต่างชนิดกัน พบว่าค่าการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจากน้ำหนักของตัวโครงสร้างเองสำหรับ Pipe jacking มีค่ามากเมื่อท่อมีขนาดใหญ่ และเมื่อพิจารณาท่อที่มีขนาดเท่ากัน ค่าความแตกต่างของการทรุดตัวระหว่างท่อ Pipe jacking และบ่อพัก ลดลงตามความลึกของท่อที่ติดตั้ง ส่วน HDD นั้นการทรุดตัวเกิดขึ้นน้อยมากที่ความลึกท่อ 2-10 เมตรเพราะท่อมีขนาดเล็กและน้ำหนักเบา และในส่วนของ Duct bank เกิดได้ทั้งการทรุดตัว และลอยตัวเมื่อก่อสร้างแบบขุดเปิดหน้าดินโดยใช้เข็มพืด ซึ่งต้องวิเคราะห์เป็นกรณีไป เพราะปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทรุดตัวมีมากเช่น ลักษณะของชั้นดิน ความกว้างของ Duct bank ความยาวของเข็มพืด และระยะห่างของการค้ำยัน ส่วนค่าการทรุดตัวที่แตกต่างกันของโครงสร้างท่อต่างชนิดกันที่ระยะเวลา 10, 30 และ 50 ปี หลังจากเริ่มก่อสร้างพบว่าจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The area of Bangkok, Nonthaburi, and Samut Prakarn provinces was divided in this thesis into 10 parts with similar soil conditions. The construction techniques mostly used presently in Thailand for underground electrical utility are Pipe jacking, Horizontal Directional Drilling [HDD], and Duct bank. Finite element method and closed-form solutions are the two approaches used for settlement analysis of the underground electrical utility. The analysis was carried out for (1) Pipe jacking in 7 different sizes at 4 different depths from 4-18 m, (2) HDD of 3 different types at 5 different depths from 2-10 m, and (3) Duct bank of 6 types at 3 different depths from 1.5-5 m. The analysis suggests that the settlement of electrical utility is induced by structural weight, soil remolding, and dewatering, which is the main cause of settlement. Considering the same size of jacked pipe, the differential settlement between jacked pipe and manhole decreases with depth and increases with the size of pipe. The analyzed settlements of HDD pipe at 2-10 m depths are comparable because of its small size and light weight. The duct bank pipe can either settle or heave when constructed with steel sheet pile, depending upon many factors, such as soil characteristics, width of duct bank, sheet pile length, and strut spacing. The study of long term settlement in 10, 30, and 50 years after construction displays that the settlement increases with time.
Share
COinS