Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาแบบตัดที่เหมาะสมของโครงสร้างเปลือกบาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimum cutting pattern generation of membrane structures
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธัญวัฒน์ โพธิศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1371
Abstract
โดยทั่วไปการหาแบบตัดของโครงสร้างเปลือกบางอาศัยการแบ่งพื้นผิวในสามมิติออกเป็นแถบย่อยในระนาบสองมิติโดยใช้เส้นจีโอเดสิกหรือเทคนิคการลดรูปสู่แนวราบ แบบตัดที่ได้จากวิธีดังกล่าวไม่สามารถกำหนดค่าหน่วยแรงที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงสร้างจริงได้ซึ่งอาจส่งผลทำให้เกิดรอยยับขึ้นบนพื้นผิวภายใต้น้ำหนักบรรทุกใช้งาน บทความนี้นำเสนอวิธีการหาแบบตัดที่เหมาะสมซึ่งพิจารณาค่าหน่วยแรงที่ออกแบบสำหรับพื้นผิวของโครงสร้างชนิดเปลือกบาง โดยอาศัยตัวแปรหลักคือค่าการกระจัดของพื้นผิวโครงสร้างในสามมิติ วิธีการที่นำเสนออาศัยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบไม่เชิงเส้นบนพื้นฐานของเทนเซอร์ของหน่วยแรงไพโอลาเคอร์ชอฟลำดับที่สอง เทนเซอร์ของความเครียดกรีน และวัสดุแบบไฮเปอร์อิลาสติกเซนต์วีแนนท์-เคอร์ชอฟ การแก้ปัญหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดอาศัยขั้นตอนวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In general, the cutting pattern for membrane structures is determined by dividing the 3-D surface into 2-D plane strips by using the geodesic line method or flattening technique. The cutting pattern obtained in these procedures does not allow the actual stresses in the structures to be specified which may cause surface wrinkles under service loading. In this paper, a method for determining an optimum cutting pattern which accounts for the designed stresses of the membrane structures is presented, using the displacements of the 3-D surface as the key variables. The method proposed utilizes a nonlinear analysis technique based upon the second Piola-Kirchhoff stress tensor, Green strain tensor and Saint Venant-Kirchhoff hyperelastic material. The genetic algorithm is adopted to solve the optimization problem.
Creative Commons License