Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and developoment of a lumbar traction unit
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1350
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นส่วนของการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังทั้งในด้านของกลไกและตัวควบคุม โดยกลไกของเครื่องดึงกระดูกสันหลังประกอบไปด้วยกลไกของระบบส่งกำลังโดยใช้ระบบเฟืองในการส่งกำลังเป็นหลัก กลไกม้วนเชือกคืนได้ใช้สปริงดีดติดไว้กับแกนเพลา อุปกรณ์วัดแรงตึงเชือกได้ใช้สปริงกดและเอ็นโคดเดอร์ในการวัดระยะยุบของสปริง และกลไกส่งผ่านเชือกสำหรับการควบคุมแรงดึงเชือกได้ใช้การควบคุมแบบป้อนกลับซึ่งทำให้การควบคุมแรงดึงเชือกเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมีเสถียรภาพและมีความแม่นยำสูง โดยจากผลการทดสอบจะเห็นได้ว่าค่าความผิดพลาดไม่เกิน 0.9 กิโลกรัม ซึ่งผลการทดสอบที่ได้ค่อนข้างเป็นที่น่าพอใจ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการออกแบบกลไกปลดนิรภัยด้วยมือทำให้มีความปลอดภัยและความน่าไว้วางใจมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to design and development of a lumbar traction unit. Both mechanical system and computer traction control are covered. The mechanical system consists of a gear train power transmission connecting the actuator to a traction unit and a safety mechanism for disengaging the gear train from the traction unit for emergency stop. A spring - type of tension sensor is also developed. A PID feedback control is to control the traction force through the measurement of the spring displacement. The maximum error of the traction force from the experiments is less than 0.9 kilogram which is good enough for real application.
Creative Commons License