Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิศวกรรมย้อนกลับส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้บนเว็บจากรหัสต้นทางภาษาพลวัต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reverse engineering of web user interface from source code of a dynamic language
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1303
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันมักมีการนำภาษาพลวัตมาใช้ในการพัฒนาเว็บแอพพลิเคชัน รวมทั้งส่วนของซอฟต์แวร์ส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้บนเว็บ หรือ เว็บยูไอ เนื่องจากลักษณะการพัฒนาเว็บยูไอมักจะเป็นแบบต้นแบบรวดเร็ว ซึ่งมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อย ดังนั้น โครงสร้างของเว็บยูไอ และกรณีทดสอบ จึงมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยครั้ง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการทำวิศวกรรมย้อนกลับเว็บยูไอจากรหัสต้นทาง โดยผลลัพธ์จะนำเสนอในรูปแบบของแผนภูมิการไหลของเหตุการณ์ และต้นไม้บูรณาการ และนำแผนภูมิการไหลของเหตุการณ์ และต้นไม้บูรณาการ ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากรหัสต้นทาง วิธีนี้จะช่วยให้การทดสอบส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้บนเว็บมีความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติที่รหัสต้นทางมักมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อย.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Dynamic languages are commonly used in developing web applications, including parts of Web User Interface (WUI) software. Typically, most WUIs are implemented by rapid prototyping approach which suits for the development of frequently changed software. The structure of WUI and test cases are repeatedly modified as a consequence. This research presents an approach to reverse engineering WUI from source code. The outputs are Event Flow Graph and Integration Tree, which in turn, are used for generating a set of test cases. This method would be useful and practical for generating test cases when testing WUI, of which the source code is often changed.
Creative Commons License