Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศระดับภาควิชาสำหรับงานด้านการพัฒนาและประเมินทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a departmental information system for human resource development and appraisal
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1299
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศระดับภาควิชาสำหรับงานด้านการพัฒนาและประเมินทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยมีการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เว็บแอพพลิเคชัน งานวิจัยนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทรัพยากรมนุษย์จากแหล่งข้อมูลหลายภาควิชารวมถึงข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนธุรการ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยในงานนี้จะเน้นข้อมูลจากภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นกรณีศึกษา การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศระดับภาควิชาสำหรับงานด้านการพัฒนาและประเมินทรัพยากรมนุษย์ แบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน โดยส่วนแรก คือ การออกแบบและพัฒนาในส่วนระบบการประเมินทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ส่วนที่สอง คือ การออกแบบและพัฒนาในส่วนระบบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และส่วนสุดท้าย คือ การออกแบบและพัฒนาในส่วนระบบรายงานเพื่อให้ผู้บริหารใช้ในการประกอบพิจารณาในการตัดสินใจ รวมทั้งให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องสามารถติดตามข้อมูลได้ ซึ่งการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบนี้ใช้วิธีแนวคิดเชิงวัตถุในรูปแบบเอนเตอร์ไพส โดยพัฒนาด้วยภาษาเจเอสพี ภาษาจาวา และภาษาจาวาสคริป ซึ่งเชื่อมต่อกับฐานข้อมูลมายเอสคิวแอล ซอฟต์แวร์เว็บแอพพลิเคชันที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้ สามารถรองรับงานด้านการพัฒนาและประเมินทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในระดับภาควิชาได้ดี รวมทั้งเป็นซอฟต์แวร์เว็บแอพพลิเคชั่นที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีความยืดหยุ่น ตลอดจนมีระบบการควบคุมความปลอดภัยในการเข้าใช้ข้อมูล ทำให้มั่นใจได้ว่าการปฏิบัติงานเป็นไปอย่างปลอดภัย สะดวก รวดเร็วและถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze, design and develop the departmental information system for human resource development and appraisal by developing web application. This research has analysed human resource data from resources of several departments, including data from administration office of Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University. However, we focus on the data from the Department of Computer Engineering, as a case study. The design and development information system base on the department level, the propose is on human resources development and appraisal, divided into 3 sections. The first section is the design and development of human resource appraisal system. The second section is the design and development of the human resource development system. The last section concerns about the design and development of the report system in order to support manager's decision, moreover it enables the involved people to monitor the information flow. This system is developed using object oriented method in the form of enterprise in JSP, JAVA and JAVA Script language which connected to MySQL database. Software web application in this research can appropriately support the development and appraisal of human resources in the department level. This web application is easy to use, flexible. In addition, our web application contains the security system in accessing the information which can ensure that the system can operate safely, conveniently, quickly, and accurately.
Share
COinS