Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือสร้างภาพมโนทัศน์เพื่อสนับสนุนการออกแบบการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรงระดับดิจิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A visualization tool for supporting digit-wise on-line computational design
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Second Advisor
พิษณุ คนองชัยยศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1296
Abstract
พัฒนาเครื่องมือสร้างภาพมโนทัศน์ เพื่อสนับสนุนการออกแบบการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรงระดับดิจิต เครื่องมือที่ได้ช่วยให้นักออกแบบประหยัดเวลาในการออกแบบและการวางแผนผังของของการประกอบหน่วยย่อยของการคำนวณ ตลอดจนสามารถเห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถานะการทำงานของอัลกอริทึมได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอเครื่องมือที่สามารถแปลงอัลกอริทึมภาษาโปรแกรม และแสดงออกเป็นภาพเคลื่อนไหวที่แสดงถึงการไหลของข้อมูลระดับดิจิตผ่านไปตามคำสั่งต่างๆซึ่งช่วยทำให้นักออกแบบสามารถเห็นสถานะการส่งค่าในระดับดิจิตได้อย่างชัดเจน เครื่องมือนี้ได้รับการออกแบบและพัฒนาโดยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบภาษาสำหรับใช้แสดงภาพมโนทัศน์ และสร้างส่วนประมวลผลภาพมโนทัศน์ โดยแสดงการทำงานผ่านส่วนประสานงานกับผู้ใช้ เครื่องมือสามารถสร้างหน่วยย่อยของการคำนวณและนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ได้ จากการทดสอบการทำงานของเครื่องมือทั้งหมดพบว่าเครื่องมือนี้สามารถทำงานได้ถูกต้อง ตามที่ได้ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Developes a visualization tool for supporting digit-wise on-line computational design. This tool will help a designer save time on designing and laying out a component computation unit, and enable him to observe changes in data during the algorithm process. This thesis presents a tool that converts program-language algorithms and then displays graphically the flow of digit-level data through each command. This allows the designer to clearly see the digit value in every state. This tool was designed and developed by using a programming language concept to interface visualization and create visualization engines to present the process through a user interface. Additionally, it can create computation units and reuse them. This software tool is tested. The results show that this software perfoms corretctly as designed.
Creative Commons License