Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดอายุเคลือบฟันของสัตว์และเปลือกหอยโบราณบางชนิดโดยวิธีอิเล็กตรอนสปินเรโซแนนซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electron spin resonance dating of some animal teeth enamel and shell fossils
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชยากริต ศิริอุปถัมภ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1273
Abstract
ได้ทำการกำหนดอายุเคลือบฟันของสัตว์และเปลือกหอยโบราณบางชนิดโดยวิธีอิเล็กตรอนสปินเรโซแนนซ์ (อีเอสอาร์) ซึ่งขุดค้นพบ ณ ตำแหน่งขุดค้นที่ 1 (S23W10) บริเวณเพิงผาถ้ำลอด แหล่งโบราณคดีเพิงผาถ้ำลอด ศูนย์ศึกษาธรรมชาติและสัตว์ป่าถ้ำลอด เขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าลุ่มแม่น้ำปายตอนเหนือ ในท้องที่ตำบลถ้ำลอด อำเภอปางมะผ้า จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน กำหนดค่าอายุได้ 33,200-18,700 ปี ของตัวอย่างเคลือบฟันของสัตว์ และ32,300 ปี ของตัวอย่างเปลือกหอยน้ำจืดโบราณ สายพันธ์ Nodularia scobinata (Carditidae) ผลการวิเคราะห์อีเอสอาร์สเปกตรัมพบว่า ได้ค่า g-factor g[subscript1] (g[subscript ii]) = 2.0040-2.0041, g[subscript 2] (g[subscript center]) = 2.0030-2.0036 และ g[subscript 3] (g[subscript I) = 1.997 - 1.9988 ซึ่งเกิดจาก radical อิสระของ CO[superscript-] [subscript 2] แบบ Orthorhombic สำหรับเคลือบฟันของสัตว์ และได้ค่า g-factor g(g [subscript center]) = 2.0042+-0.0003 ซึ่งเกิดจาก radical อิสระของ SO[subscript 3] [superscript -] จากตัวอย่างเปลือกหอยน้ำจืดโบราณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electron spin resonance (ESR) dating was conducted for some ungulate tooth enamel samples and shell fossils of the Tham Lod rockshelter Area I (S23W10) located in Highland Archaeology Project in Pang Mapha District, Mae Hong Son Province, North Thailand. Age estimation for wave-induced breaching of the cavity and initial sand deposition (Level 19-29) was 33,200 - 18,700 years for teeth enamel. The estimate age of the shell fossils was found to be 32,300 years for Nodularia sp. (Carditidae). Result of ESR Septrum was g-factor g[subscript 1] (g[subscript ii]) = 2.0040-2.0041, g[subscript 2] (g[subscript center]) =2.0030-2.0036 and g[subscript 3] (g[subscript I) = 1.997 - 1.9988 formed by CO[superscript -] [subscript 2] Orthorhombic free radical for teeth enamel and g-factor g(g [subscript center]) = 2.0042+-0.0003 formed by SO[superscript-] [subscript3] free radical for fresh shell fossils.
Creative Commons License