Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต ของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องจักรในงานพิมพ์สกรีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an information system for production planning and control in a screen printing machine plant
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1493
Abstract
จากการศึกษาปัญหาการส่งมอบสินค้าไม่ทันกำหนดส่งมอบ ของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องจักรงานพิมพ์สกรีน พบว่ามีสาหตุเกิดจากการขาดระบบสารสนเทศที่ดี ในการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต ดังนั้นการศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ สำหรับการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ ได้เริ่มจากการปรับปรุงระบบเอกสารและการไหลของข้อมูล ของระบบการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต แล้วออกแบบระบบฐานข้อมูลและสร้างโปรแกรม เพื่อช่วยในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเพื่อการวางแผนการผลิต โดยประยุกต์ไมโครซอฟต์แอกซ์เซส (MS Access) โปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก (Visual Basic) โปรแกรมดังกล่าวครอบคลุมตั้งแต่การคำนวณเวลางาน ในการผลิตของแผนกเครื่องมือกล การพยากรณ์แนวโน้มของการขาย การตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนพัสดุคงคลัง การออกใบสั่งผลิต การจัดทำสูตรการผลิต การออกรายงานต่างๆ ของฝ่ายผลิต รวมทั้งการติดตามสถานะการผลิต ผลการใช้ระบบสารสนเทศที่พัฒนาพบว่า ทำให้การวางแผนการผลิตมีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้น โดยสามารถลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการวางแผนจากเดิมใช้เวลา 35 ชั่วโมงต่อรายการ เหลือเพียง 3.5 ชั่วโมงต่อรายการ ทำให้สามารถเริ่มผลิตได้เร็วขึ้น ขจัดปัญหาการส่งมอบงานล่าช้า และจดจำนวนชั่วโมงทำงานล่วงเวลา จากเดิมมีจำนวนชั่วโมงทำงานล่วงเวลาคิดเป็น 5.3% ของจำนวนชั่วโมงทำงานทั้งหมด เหลือเพียง 0.4% ของจำนวนชั่วโมงทำงานทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From the study of products delivery lateness in a screen printing machine plant, it was found that the cause of lateness was inefficiency information system for production planning and control in screen printing machine plant. The development of the production information system started from the improvement of document system and the data flow. Then the databases and program supporting the decision making in production planning were developed using Microsoft Access and Visual Basic software. The developed program can calculate the production time, forecast the trend of sales, examine the material requirements, issue the production orders, make the production formula, issue reports for the production department and monitor the status of production also. The developed information system was applied to improve the efficiency. It was clearly found that the planning time was reduced form 35 hours per order to 3.5 hours per order, delivery lateness was eliminated, and over time was reduced form 5.3% of total hours, to .04% of total hours.
Creative Commons License