Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบงานเพื่อรองรับธุรกิจที่ขยายตัว กรณีศึกษาธุรกิจรับซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work process development for business under expansion : mobile commerce repairing business
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1476
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบการบริหารเพื่อให้เตรียมพร้อมกับการขยายตัวในอนาคตของบริษัท รับซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการของลูกค้าคือ ความรวดเร็วในการซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ และความตรงต่อเวลาในการส่งมอบอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์คืนให้แก่ลูกค้า และปัญหาที่พบของบริษัทตัวอย่างคือ ไม่ทราบเวลาที่สามารถเริ่มซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ให้แก่ลูกค้าที่แน่นนอนได้ ทำให้การประมาณเวลาในการซ่อมเสร็จไม่ตรงกับความเป็นจริง อีกทั้งยังมีระบบเอกสารที่มากซึ่งอาจก่อให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการกรอกข้อมูลได้ ดังนั้นจึงได้นำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการคำนวณการจัดเวลาการซ่อม อีกทั้งช่วยในการบริหารงาน และยังช่วยในการทำงานให้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น การปรับปรุงพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงานนั้น เริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานของทางบริษัทฯ รวมถึงวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่อาจจะปรับปรุงให้ลดน้อยลงได้ และรวบรวมข้อมูลชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์เพื่อนำมาเป็นฐานข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่สำคัญ หลังจากนั้นได้จัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้ภาษา Borland Delphi 5 โดยที่โปรแกรมที่ได้นี้จะช่วยในการจัดตารางเวลาการซ่อมของอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ที่ลูกค้าส่งมาซ่อม และคำนวณเวลาที่สามารถเริ่มซ่อมของอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ชิ้นต่อไปที่จะสามารถเริ่มซ่อมได้ทันที และยังช่วยลดความผิดพลาดในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ที่จากเดิมนั้นกรอกด้วยมือ แต่หลังจากนำโปรแกรมมาช่วยแล้วจะดึงข้อมูลมาจากฐานข้อมูลได้ทันที อีกทั้งยังสามารถเตือนเมื่อวัสดุคงคลังชิ้นใดลดลงถึงจุดที่ควรสั่งซื้อใหม่ เพื่อป้องกันการส่งสินค้าคืนให้แก่ลูกค้าล่าช้าเกินกว่ากำหนด เนื่องจากการขาดแคลนสินค้าคงคลังอีกด้วย ผลจากการปรับปรุงพัฒนาการบริหารโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วย ทำให้สามารถทราบ และกำหนดเวลาการซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ได้อย่างถูกต้องแน่นอนมากยิ่งขึ้น เป็นผลให้ลดจำนวนเครื่องอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ที่ลูกค้าตำหนิว่าส่งคืนไม่ตรงกับกำหนดเวลา หรือใช้เวลาในการซ่อมนานโดยเฉลี่ยจาก 6 เครื่องต่อเดือน เป็น 3 เครื่องต่อเดือน และลดเวลาในการทำงานซ้ำซ้อนลงได้โดยเฉลี่ยจาก 330 นาทีต่อเดือน เป็น 167 นาทีต่อเดือน ยังผลให้ลดเวลาในการเสียโอกาสการซ่อมอุปกรณ์พาณิชย์ 3 เครื่องต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the management systems in order to prepare for expanding size company servicing mobile commerce repairing in the near future. From this study, found essential factors affect toward customers' decision requiring their services are, how fast and how accurate to repair gadgets as previous promise to the customers. According to these, causing company's problems as follow; the unknown exact time to begin repairing mobile commerce tools to the customers consequences, estimating the time to finish repairing would not be exactly due date that promised to customers. Moreover, excessiveness of documentary system may create mistaken data filling. Therefore, the application of computer system can help how to calculate timing management of repairing. Additionally, it helps business management and facilitates the way to work. To improve the management system starts from working process analysis of the company. Including analyses several problems improved into a few points as well as; collects gadget information conducting as a crucial preliminary database. After that, managing computer program by using Borland Delphi 5. Time sheduling to repair and calculating the exact time to start repairing next commerce tools that can be done immediately would be computerized by this program. Furthermore, this program can reduce the mistake in other processes, which formerly filled out with hand. When using this program, it would bring the data out from database immediately. Also, warning whenever stocks in warehouse decreased to the reordering point and need to be ordered for purchasing. Under this circumstance, it could prevent from overdue returning to the customers because of the shortage of stocks. The result of developing business improvement by using computer aid generates exact time to know and timing arrangement to repair more correctly and more accurately. As a result, the reduction of overdue returning which previously complained by customers because of returning goods later than due date is reduced from 6 units per month average turn into 3 units per month and save time from work redundancy approximately from 330 minutes per month to 167 minutes per month. Consequently, reduce the opportunity time to repair mobile commerce tools 3 units per month.
Share
COinS