Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับกระบวนการเย็บของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of the expert system for the sewing process of the garment industry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
นันทพร ลีลายนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1472
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ออกแบบระบบจัดการองค์ความรู้ของความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเย็บ สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม 2) รวบรวมองค์ความรู้ต่างๆ ให้เป็นฐานความรู้เบื้องต้นสำหรับกระบวนการเย็บ และ 3) ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการและแนวคิดของระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ให้สอดคล้องกับฐานความรู้และองค์ความรู้ที่มี ขั้นตอนหลักในการดำเนินงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของกระบวนการเย็บจากโรงงานตัวอย่าง 4 โรงงาน โดยเน้นที่ปัญหาเชิงเทคนิคภายในกระบวนการ 2) ออกแบบและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับขอบเขตของปัญหาที่วิเคราะห์ได้ 3) สร้างโครงสร้างฐานความรู้ของข้อมูลส่วนต่างๆ ตามลักษณะของข้อมูลจริง 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับข้อมูลที่มี และ 5) แปลงข้อมูลในส่วนที่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้เข้าสู่โปรแกรมระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยคือ แนวทางการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการจัดการฐานข้อมูลตามโครงสร้างฐานข้อมูลของกระบวนการเย็บ ฐานความรู้ตั้งต้นสำหรับนำไปขยายผลต่อ และแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงเทคนิคของกระบวนการเย็บที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์กับกระบวนการอื่นๆ หรืออุตสาหกรรมอื่นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to design the knowledge base management system for the sewing process of the garment industry, to create the knowledge base and to apply the expert system concept with the knowledge base on problems in sewing process. The research was conducted in five main steps. The first step is to study and analyze the sewing process in four industries with emphasis on technical problems. Then the designing of data collection was done in the second step. The data was collected and the knowledge-based structure was set up into 3 groups according to data structure. The fourth step is to study the expert system concept in the way of the application with this knowledge. Finally, the knowledge data was applied with expert system in the initial level to create the idea for the development in the future. The output from this research are the knowledge collection concept and the knowledge management concept for sewing-process knowledge base structure, a knowledge base for sewing process, andthe application concept of expert system with this knowledge base that may be extended to other processes or other industries.
Creative Commons License