Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยประเมินสมรรถนะระบบการบริหารจัดการงานซ่อมบำรุงรักษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aided evaluation on the performance of maintenance management system
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1471
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เป็นแนวทางในการประเมินสมรรถนะและชี้บ่งข้อบกพร่องที่ควรปรับปรุง ของระบบการบริหารจัดการงานซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ประเภทที่เน้นการลงทุน ด้านเครื่องจักรเป็นหลัก โดยทำการพัฒนาชุดดัชนีการวัดสมรรถนะระบบการบริหารจัดการงานซ่อม บำรุงรักษา และจัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยประเมินสมรรถนะระบบการบริหารจัดการซ่อมบำรุง รักษาดังกล่าว จาการศึกษาพบว่า (1) โครงสร้างของระบบการบริหารจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษา ประกอบด้วย การบริหารจัดการองค์กรซ่อมบำรุงรักษา การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรซ่อมบำรุงรักษา และการบริหาร จัดการด้านการดำเนินงานซ่อมบำรุงรักษา (2) การจัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการประเมินผล จัดทำโดยการอาศัยหลักการทำงานระหว่าง Microsoft Access และ Visual Basic.Net และรายงานผล การประเมินของโปรแกรมโดยใช้ Microsoft Excel เวอร์ชัน 2003 ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า โปรแกรม คอมพิวเตอร์ที่จัดทำขึ้นสามารถช่วยให้การประเมินผลสมรรถนะระบบการบริหารจัดการงานซ่อมบำรุง รักษาสามารถกระทำได้ง่ายและรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น อีกทั้งยังสามารถช่วยในด้านของการจัดการข้อมูลที่ได้ จากการประเมินผลได้อย่างเป็นระบบมากขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to be guideline of the evaluation on the performance of maintenance management system, and indicate the deficiency of maintenance management system of the capital intensive factory by developing performance of maintenance management measurement index and developing computer software to evaluate performance of maintenance management system. The study has found that 1) maintenance management structure consisting of organization management, resource management and operation management 2) applying Microsoft Access and Visual Basic.Net in order to set up database and promote computer software to evaluating the performance of maintenance management system, and then reporting the evaluation with Microsoft Excel version 2003 The study indicated that with the implementation of this recommendation, the efficiency of evaluating the performance of maintenance management system increased. Additionally, the software also help in evaluation result management.
Creative Commons License