Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดและควบคุมของเสียของฟองน้ำขึ้นรูปจากแม่พิมพ์ : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนเบาะยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction and control of molded foam product : a case study auto-seat production factory
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1455
Abstract
การวิจัยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของเสียชิ้นส่วนเบาะยานยนต์ ที่ขึ้นรูปจากแม่พิมพ์ และทำการควบคุม กระบวนการผลิตเพื่อลดและป้องกันการเกิดซ้ำของปัญหา งานวิจัยนี้ ได้ประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องมือทางด้านการควบคุมคุณภาพ (QC Tools) ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ผล แล้วดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาตามกระบวนของการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพของกระบวนการ (Process – Failure Mode and Effect Analysis ;P-FMEA) โดยมีทีมงานข้ามแผนกเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต หัวข้อของความล้มเหลวในแต่ละประเด็นปัญหา ที่มีค่าของตัวเลขแสดงลำดับความเสี่ยง (Risk Priority Number, RPN) สูงจะถูกนำมาแก้ไขก่อน ผลการวิจัยสามารถลดชิ้นส่วนเบาะยานยนต์ที่เสียลงได้ จำแนกในแต่ละกระบวนการผลิตดังนี้ กระบวนการเตรียมแม่พิมพ์การผลิต กระบวนการตั้งสภาวะการผลิต กระบวนการ Set Insert กระบวนการผสมน้ำยาที่หัวฉีด กระบวนการฉีดน้ำยา กระบวนการซ่อมแต่งชิ้นงาน ระดับ PPM ของเสีย 245.39 PPM ลดเป็น 1.29 PPM, 720.3 PPM ลดเป็น 47.83 PPM, 734.19 PPM ลดเป็น 19.39 PPM, 74.74 PPM ลดเป็น ไม่มีของเสียเกิดขึ้น และ 219.60 PPM ลดเป็น 11.63 PPM ตามลำดับ ดัชนีชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานในส่วนของ ของเสียภายในได้มีการกำหนดขึ้นเพื่อการควบคุมการลดลงของของเสีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives are to analyze problems of Molded Foam Auto-Seat Product and to control production process in order to reduce and prevent the reoccurrence of the problems. This research utilized the quality control tools to collect data and analyze for solving problem by the use of Process-Failure Mode and Analysis (PFMEA). A Cross Functional Team is driven during the improvement processes. Potential cause for failure of each defect with high Risk Priority Number (RPN) are improved. From the research, the defects from mold preparation condition process, insert setting process, component mixing process are from 245.39 to 1.26 PPM, 720.30 PPM to 47.83 PPM, 734.19 PPM to 19.39 PPM, 74.74 PPM to zero defect and 217.60 PPM to 11.63 PPM respectively. The internal reject-key performance indicators are set for controlling the reducing the defect.
Share
COinS