Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนและควบคุมโครงการสร้างเตาหลอมแก้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project planning and control for furnace rebuild
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1449
Abstract
การวางแผนและควบคุมโครงการสร้างเตาหลอม สำหรับโรงงานผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์แก้วตัวอย่างนี้เป็นการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนอิฐทนไฟของเตาหลอมที่ใกล้จะหมดอายุ และการปรับปรุงเทคโนโลยีของระบบเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ให้ทันสมัย รวมทั้งการหลีกเลี่ยงการเผชิญปัญหาอะไหล่ล้าสมัย จึงได้ศึกษาถึงปัจจัยพื้นฐานเบื้องต้นดังต่อไปนี้ กระบวนการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมแก้ว วัตถุดิบ เครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์และแรงงาน นอกจากนั้นการบริหารโครงการที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ยังประกอบไปด้วย การระบุรายละเอียดของโครงการ การวางแผน การจัดทำกำหนดเวลา การจัดทำแผนงบประมาณ และการควบคุมโครงการประกอบกับการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SAP เป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยในการคำนวณต่างๆ จากการวิเคราะห์แผนผังโครงข่ายตามสายงานวิกฤต (Critical Path Method: CPM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโครงการสร้างเตาหลอมแก้วจะใช้เวลา 226 วันทำงาน ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งงานได้เป็น 38 งาน เป็นงานวิกฤต 14 งาน และใช้งบประมาณในการบริหารโครงการรวมเป็นจำนวน 398,900,000บาท รวมถึงได้มีการวิเคราะห์เพื่อประเมินผลงานที่ทำได้ (Earned Value Analysis) ในแต่ละงานของโครงการตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมถึงมิถุนายน 2548 พบว่ามีเพียงงานเดียวเท่านั้นซึ่งก็คืองานจัดหาอิฐทนไฟที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายจริงเกินแผนที่กำหนดจึงต้องถูกควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project planning and control for furnace rebuild of glass manufacturing is the plan for sample factory replacing refractory refractory and updating concern machines and equipment with the new technology as well as avoiding problem about obsolescent parts. The basis data to study is the manufacturing process, material, machine, equipment and labor. The project management theory that consists of specifying the project planning, scheduling, budgeting and controlling is used for this research. The instant package software, SAP, is the tool for calculation. From the network analysis (Critical Path Method: CPM) the result showed that the project for furnace rebuild run in 226 working days with 38 tasks and 14 critical tasks. The budget for this project is total 398,900,000 baht. Additional, the earned value analysis is used for evaluation the performance of each task from January to June 2005. The result indicated that only one task which is refractory providing task, has the negative cost variance so this task will be controlled.
Share
COinS