Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมวลผลข้อมูลรังวัดแผนที่ภูมิประเทศภาคสนามบนอินเตอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Topographic field data processing on internet
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เยี่ยงวีรชน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1431
Abstract
ระบบการสำรวจรังวัดแผนที่ภูมิประเทศด้วยกล้องโททอลสเตชันที่เรียกว่าระบบการสำรวจรังวัดอัตโนมัติ (Survey Automation System) หรือจากสนามสู่ผลลัพธ์ (From Field to Finished) ปัจจุบันยังมีข้อจำกัดในการนำไปใช้งานหลายด้าน ได้แก่ ความหลากหลายของรูปแบบการบันทึกข้อมูลและกรรมวิธีการทำงานในสนามของกล้องโททอลสเตชันแต่ละยี่ห้อ รวมไปถึงค่าใช้จ่ายซอฟต์แวร์ประมวลผลที่มีราคาค่อนข้างสูง ในขณะที่อินเตอร์เน็ตได้เข้ามามีบทบาทในการให้บริการการประมวลผลได้อย่างสะดวกทุกที่ทุกเวลาได้โดยง่าย ดังนั้นการวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาระบบประมวลผลข้อมูลรังวัดแผนที่ภูมิประเทศภาคสนามบนอินเตอร์เน็ตของกล้องโททอลสเตชันจะช่วยแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวได้อย่างดียิ่ง การพัฒนาระบบประมวลผลในการวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยระบบงาน 5 ระบบ คือ ระบบงานสนาม ระบบตรวจสอบข้อมูลสนาม ระบบการจัดการข้อมูล ระบบประมวลผลและระบบการแสดงผลแผนที่ภูมิประเทศ จากการทดสอบการใช้งานโดยผู้ไม่เคยใช้งานมาก่อน พบว่าสามารถเรียนรู้งานการใช้ได้ภายใน 1-2 วัน โดยผลลัพธ์ที่ได้เป็นแผนที่ภูมิประเทศที่สามารถแสดงผลได้ทันทีบนอินเตอร์เน็ต และสามารถนำไปใช้งานต่อเนื่องบนโปรแกรมออกแบบของ Autodesk ได้ จากการเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ที่ได้กับการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Autodesk Land Development เพื่อตรวจสอบการประมวลผลของระบบงานพบว่าให้ผลลัพธ์ที่เหมือนกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Topographic surveying with total station is generally called " Survey Automation System " or " From Field to Finish". It has a limitation in terms of pattern variation, data recording and methods used in the fields which varies from one manufacturer to another including the high cost for data processing software. At present, the internet plays a major role in providing real time processing and can be accessed from anywhere and anytime. Therefore, the study of the development of topographic field data processing on internet could be a solution. The development of data processing system composes of 5 subsystems, Namely, Field Survey, Field Data Check, Data Manger, Data Processing and Topographic Map Presentation System. The result of the system implementation by new users showed that they can handle it after 1-2 days learning period. The final product is topographic map which can be displayed on the internet in real time. It can be used in Autodesk Map for subsequent processing. The result of using described data processing is comparable to these from using Autodesk Land Development.
Creative Commons License