Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับประมวลผลเส้นฐานจีพีเอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of gps baseline processing software
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1428
Abstract
การหาตำแหน่งที่ละเอียดถูกต้องสูงจากวิธีการสำรวจรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมจีพีเอส จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่ต้องเลือกใช้เครื่องมือ วิะีการทำงานสนาม รวมทั้งวิธีการประมวลผลที่เหมาะสมโดยทั่วไปการทำงานรังวัดที่ต้องการค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งในระดับเซนติเมตรหรือมิลลิเมตรมักจะใช้วิธีการหาตำแหน่งแบบสัมพัทธ์โดยการทำงานรังวัดแบบสถิต ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการรังวัดแบบสถิตจะถูกนำมาประมวลผลภายหลังด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ที่มาพร้อมกับชุดเครื่องรับสัญญาณที่ใช้ เนื่องจากวิธีการประมวลผลข้อมูลจีพีเอสนั้นค่อนข้างที่จะสลับซับซ้อนและวิธีการที่ใช้นั้นถือเป็นลิขสิทธิ์เฉพาะของแต่ละบริษัทผู้จำหน่าย ทำให้ซอฟต์แวร์เชิงพาณิชย์ที่มีอยู่ในท้องตลาดในปัจจุบันไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ใช้ได้เห็นถึงขั้นตอน วิธีการ รวมทั้งแบบจำลองต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการประมวลผลข้อมูล นอกจากนี้ยังไม่เปิดให้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการหรือแบบจำลองใหม่ ๆ ในซอฟต์แวร์ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นที่จะพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่ใช้ในการประมวลผลข้อมูลจีพีเอสจากวิธีการทำงานรังวัดแบบสถิติขึ้นด้วยภาษา Matlab ด้วลักษณะของภาษาที่ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ จึงเปิดให้ผู้ใช้ได้เห็นถึงรายละเอียดขั้นตอน วิธีการ รวมทั้งแบบจำลองต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการประมวลผลข้อมูลจีพีเอส ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ทั้งในด้านการศึกษาและงานวิจัยในอนาคต นอกจากนี้ผลจาการทดลองเบื้องต้นจากการประมวลผลข้อมูลจริงด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นและซอฟต์แวร์เชิงพาณิชย์แสดงให้เห็นว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มีค่าความถูกต้องในระดับเดียวกัน คำสคัญ : GPS, ซอฟต์แวร์ประมวลผลเส้นฐาน, การรังวัดแบบสถิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Measuting highly accurate positions by GPS truly needs appropriate selection for equipment, field procedure, and proper processing methods. For high accuracy positioning applications (cm level), GPS static relative positioning method is usually employed. After the data collection task is completed, the data will be processed by commercial software obtained toggther with the GPS receiver. Since GPS data processing methods are quite complicated and those methods belong to an individual provider, commercial softare, which is currently available in the market, does not allow users to explore steps and models employed in the data processing. Besides, applying different methods and models to process the data with the software cannot be done. This research focuses on developing a Matlab-based GPS data processing software for static positioning. According to characteristics of Matlab that can easily be understood, the users gain opportunities to perceive steps, methods, and models applied within the software thoroughly. The developed software will be useful for other related studies and research in the future. In addition, initial results obtained from processing real GPS data with the developed software show that the outputs from the developed software and a commercial one provide the same degree of accuracy.
Share
COinS