Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการความคับคั่งของระบบส่งในตลาดไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาการสูญเสียกำลังในสายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transmission congestion management in electricity markets considering transmission power losses
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1416
Abstract
โครงสร้างกิจการไฟฟ้าของหลายๆ ประเทศได้เปลี่ยนแปลงให้มีการแข่งขันมากขึ้นส่งผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาเรื่องความคับคั่งในสายส่งทำให้ความมั่นคงของระบบไฟฟ้าลดลง ดังนั้นในวิทยานิพนธ์จึงเสนอวิธีการจัดการความคับคั่งด้วยการปรับเปลี่ยนทิศทางการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าในสายส่งที่เกิดปัญหาความคับคั่งโดยอาศัยความร่วมมือจากผู้ผลิตในการปรับเปลี่ยนกำลังการผลิตและปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้งานโหลด โดยผู้จัดการสายส่งต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายชดเชยในการขอเพิ่มหรือลดกำลังการผลิตและการขอปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้งานโหลดซึ่งต้องมีการจัดสรรราคาการเปลี่ยนแปลงให้เหมาะสมเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบและนอกจากนั้นในวิทยานิพนธ์ได้มีการพิจารณาราคาของกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียเข้ารวมกับราคาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงและกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟของเครื่องกำเนิดแต่ละเครื่องเพื่อจัดสรรให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงกำลังไฟฟ้าและสะท้อนการลดลงของกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์กำลังการไหลที่เหมาะสม เพื่อเจ้าของสายส่งสามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายจากการปรับเปลี่ยนกำลังการผลิตของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าและค่าใช้จ่ายจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงโหลดรวมถึงสายส่งสามารถลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียลงได้ทำให้ระบบจะสามารถรองรับกำลังไฟฟ้าได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The most of the Electricity Supply Industries around the word are currently under the developing and restructuring stage to a competitive environment. Congestion management is one of the most tasks of the system operator in the market. This thesis describes a method of alleviating network congestion with maintaining system losses by congestion prices of transmission losses in an objective function. The proposed algorithm in the thesis solves congestion adjustment the output of generator or the load of consumer can be devided as : incremental change, decremental change and bilateral change. Generators submit their incremental and decremental bids to the system operator to patticipate in the real time dispatching and adjustment of load and solve congestion with changing bilateral contract and load curtailment. The proposed method takes into account all of those effects by using optimal power flow analysis.
Share
COinS