Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบเฝ้าตรวจและช่วยวินิจฉัยการบินระยะไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Remote flight monitoring and diagnosis-aided system
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1396
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการศึกษา ออกแบบ และสร้างระบบเฝ้าตรวจและช่วยวินิจฉัยการบินระยะไกลซึ่งจะนำไปใช้ควบคุมบ.เป้าบินระยะไกลผ่านหน้าจอมอนิเตอร์โดยควบคุมได้ไกลถึง 8 กิโลเมตรเป็นอย่างน้อย ระบบนี้จะช่วยให้การควบคุมบ.เป้าบินปลอดภัยและสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น ระบบประกอบด้วยภาคอากาศและภาคพื้น ภาคอากาศประกอบด้วยจีพีเอส ไจโรสโคป ทรานส์ดิวเซอร์วัดความดันสถิต ทรานส์ดิวเซอร์วัดความดันแตกต่าง หน่วยจัดการข้อมูลการบิน อุปกรณ์เก็บข้อมูลและภาคส่งโมเด็มไร้สาย ภาคพื้นดินประกอบด้วยภาครับโมเด็มไร้สายและอุปกรณ์แสดงผลซึ่งแสดงตำแหน่งบ.เป้าบินบนแผนที่และเครื่องวัดประกอบการบิน การสื่อสารผ่านโมเด็มไร้สายได้มีการเข้ารหัสรีด-โซโลมอน (14,10) เพื่อแก้ไขความผิดพลาดเนื่องจากสัญญาณรบกวนทีอาจเกิดขึ้น ข้อมูลการบินจะถูกบันทึกไว้ในอุปกรณ์เก็บข้อมูลของภาคอากาศและอุปกรณ์แสดงผลของภาคพื้นเพื่อช่วยในการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางการบินและท่าทางการบิน การทดสอบแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือการทดสอบในห้องปฏิบัติการและการทดสอบภาคสนาม โดยการทดสอบภาคสนามได้มีการทดสอบระบบที่ระยะ 10 กิโลเมตรจำนวน 10 รอบเป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง ผลการทดสอบเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ระบบพร้อมที่จะนำไปใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes the study, design and development of a Remote Flight Monitoring and Diagnosis-Aided System that will be used to remotely control a target aircraft via monitor at the distance at least 8 kilometers. This system makes target aircraft control safer and easier. The system consists of air section and ground section. The air section is composed of a GPS, a gyroscope, a static pressure transducer, a different pressure transducer, a flight data management unit, a storage device, and a radio modem transmitter. Ground section is composed of a radio modem receiver, and a display equipment which displays the position of target aircraft on the map and flight instruments. Reed-Solomon(14,10) code is used during data transmission between radio modems to correct the errors due to noise. Flight datas are recorded at the storage device of air section and the display equipment of ground section for flight path and aerobatics diagnosis. Test in laboratory and field tests were performed. One of the field test was carried out at 10 kilometers ten times for two hours. The results are satisfactory. The system is ready to use
Share
COinS