Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมช่วยออกแบบและประเมินราคาสำหรับสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินแบบฉนวนแข็งเอ็กแอลพีอี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aided design and cost estimation for underground XLPE high voltage cable system
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1384
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการคำนวณปริมาณกระแสและประเมินราคาค่าใช้จ่ายตลอดอายุใช้งานของสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดิน เพื่อช่วยประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในการจ่ายกระแส และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน เนื่องจากสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินมีราคาแพงมากในการติดตั้งและการบำรุงรักษาเมื่อเทียบกับระบบสายอากาศ โปรแกรมนี้ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษาเบสิก (Visual Basic 6) ผู้ใช้สามารถคำนวณหาค่าพิกัดกระแสในสายเคเบิลกรณีที่มีการติดตั้งหลายวงจรที่มีความแตกต่างกันในโครงสร้างสายเคเบิลและหลากหลายรูปแบบการติดตั้งได้เมื่อเทียบกับโปรแกรมของ Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI) ที่สามารถคำนวณได้เฉพาะรูปแบบที่มีให้เลือกเท่านั้น โดยไม่สามารถคำนวณกรณีหลายวงจรที่สายเคเบิลมีโครงสร้างแตกต่างกันได้ นอกจากนี้ตัวโปรแกรมที่ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นสามารถคำนวณหาขนาดสายเคเบิลที่เหมาะสมในการติดตั้งเพื่อประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายตลอดอายุใช้งาน และรูปแบบการจัดวางสายเคเบิลที่เหมาะสมเพื่อช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการจ่ายกระแสโหลด ผลการศึกษาในวิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงผลการเปรียบเทียบการคำนวณจากทั้งสองโปรแกรมเทียบกับค่า มาตรฐานที่กำหนดใน IEEE 835
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has been studied and developed a program for calculation the current ampacity and estimation overall investment cost throughout the underground cable life in order to safe load current and increase the usage efficiency, since the installation and maintenance price of underground cables are more expensive than overhead line. The program was developed with visual basic 6. User can calculate the current ampacity of underground cable installed with the other circuits, i.e. different cable structures and installation types better than the program introduced by Electric Power Research Institute's (EPRI). The latter can not calculate in case of many circuits which have different cable structures. In addition, the developed program can determine the optimum cable size for installation to minimize the overall cost throughout its life and optimize the arrangement of underground cable to increase the current ampacity. The results of study present a comparison study between the developed program and EPRI's program with the standard value as recommended in IEEE 835
Share
COinS