Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การชี้เฉพาะคำสำคัญเสียงพูดภาษาไทยบนพื้นฐานของการตรวจสอบหน่วยเริ่มและหน่วยตามของพยางค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai speech keyword spotting based on subsyllable onsets and rhymes verification
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1373
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากรรมวิธีในการชี้เฉพาะคำสำคัญเสียงพูดภาษาไทยแบบไม่ขึ้นกับผู้พูดโดยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการของแบบจำลองฮิคเดนมาร์คอฟ ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองของเสียงระดับย่อยของพยางค์ ใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบหน่วยเริ่มและหน่วยตามของพยางค์ มีจำนวนคำสำคัญ 70 คำแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ชุดตามจำนวนคือ 20 คำ 40 คำและ 70 คำเสียงพูดที่นำมาเป็นต้นแบบและเป็นแบบทดสอบประกอบด้วยเสียงผู้ชาย 30 คนและเสียงผู้หญิง 20 คน ผลการทดสอบค่า FOM ของระบบการชี้เฉพาะแบบไม่ขึ้นกับผู้พูดมีอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละ สำคัญ 54.45 โดยค่า FOM เฉพาะชุดคำสำคัญ 20 คำมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 64.59 ค่า FOM เฉพาะชุดคำสำคัญ 40 คำมีค่าร้อยละ 51.11 และค่า FOM เฉพาะชุดคำสำคัญ 70 คำมีค่าร้อยละ 47.65 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop an algorithm for Speaker Independent Thai Speech Keyword Spotting. The methodology is to use the Hidden Markov Model to create the subsyllable models based on subsyllable onsets and rhymes verification algorithm. The 70- separated speech training set and testing set are composed of 30 males and 20 females. The Figure of Merit (FOM) of this speaker independent keyword spotting system is 54.45 percent. The FOM of the three sets of amount of keywords are 64.59 percent for 20 keywords set, and 47.65percent for 70 keywords set.
Creative Commons License