Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาว สำหรับทดสอบกับดักฟ้าผ่าพิกัดกระแส 5 kA และ 2.5 kA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of long duration impulse current generator for testing on 5 kA and 2.5 kA arrester
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1369
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพัฒนาออกแบบสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาว สำหรับทดสอบกับดักฟ้าผ่าพิกัดกระแส 5 kA และ 2.5 kA เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษาวิจัย พัฒนาและวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะของกับดักฟ้าผ่า โดยมีลักษณะสมบัติรูปคลื่นกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาวเป็นไปตามที่มาตรฐาน IEC 60099-4 กำหนดทั้งในช่วงเวลา 10%, ช่วงเวลา 90% และค่ายอดกระแสอิมพัลส์ ในส่วนของเทคนิคและสมการสำหรับหาค่าองค์ประกอบความเหนี่ยวนำ ตัวเก็บประจุอิมพัลส์ และความต้านทานของวงจรเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาว ได้นำเสนออย่างมีลำดับขั้นตอน ความสัมพันธ์ของสมการต่าง ๆ จะเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญในการกำหนดค่าองค์ประกอบของวงจร ก่อนการประกอบสร้างและใช้งานจริงได้ทำการจำลองการทำงานของวงจรเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาว โดยใช้โปรแกรม PSPICE จากการทดสอบใช้งานเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ช่วงยาว พบว่าเครื่องกำเนิดสามารถสร้างกระแสอิมพัลส์สำหรับทดสอบกับดักฟ้าผ่าพิกัดกระแส 5 kA และ 2.5kA ได้ โดยมีลักษณะสมบัติเป็นไปตามที่มาตรฐาน IEC 60099-4 กำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of long duration impulse current generator for testing on 5 kA and 2.5 kA arrester in order to make a research and development, performance analysis for lightning arrester. The long duration impulse current waveforms have met the requirements in accordance with IEC 60099-4 including 10% duration, 90% duration and peak value. Techniques and equations which be used to determine the inductance, capacitance and matching resistance of the constructed impulse current generator are represented in orders. The relation of equations is an importance variable for circuit component determination. PSPICE was used to simulate the waveform of the long duration impulse current generator circuit prior construction. The long duration impulse current generator was used to generate the impulse current for testing on 5 kA and 2.5 kA arrester. The waveform characteristics were satisfied to IEC 60099-4
Creative Commons License