Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาค่าตัวประกอบแก้ไขความชื้นของการทดสอบแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิวรูปคลื่นฟ้าผ่าและการทดสอบแรงดันสูงกระแสสลับของลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าที่ค่า h/alpha เกินกว่า 15 g/m[superscript 3]
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of humidity correction factor of lightning impulse and ac flashover voltage test of insulator at h/delta greater than 15 g/m[superscript 3]
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1365
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาผลกระทบของความชื้นในอากาศที่มีต่อแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิว อิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่ามาตรฐาน 1.2/50 ms และกระแสสลับของลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าชนิดต่าง โดยอ้างอิงการทดสอบ และการติดตั้งตามมาตรฐาน IEC 60060-1, IEC 60383-1 และ IEC 60168 ผลการทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิวกับความขึ้นสัมบูรณ์ต่อความหนาแน่นอากาศสัมพันธ์ (h/delta) ที่ได้จะนำ ไปเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์หาค่าตัวประกอบแก้ไขความขึ้นในช่วงที่ค่า (h/delta) สูงกว่า 15 g/m3 ซึ่งเป็นสภาพอากาศโดยทั่วไปในประเทศไทย จากการทดลองพบว่า ในช่วงที่ค่า h/delta สูงกว่า 15 g/m3 อัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิวมีค่าน้อยลง เมื่อค่า h/delta มีค่าสูงขึ้นตัวประกอบ แก้ไขความชื้นตามสมการที่มาตรฐาน IEC กำหนดไม่สามารถใช้กับช่วง h/delta สูงกว่า 15 g/m3 ซึ่งใน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอค่าดังกล่าวที่ได้จากการทดลองในช่วงหนึ่งปีระหว่าง มกราคม 2547 ถึง มกราคม 2548
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the preliminary study of the effect of humidity in the air on the standard lightning impulse 1.2/50 ms and AC flashover voltage of insulators. The international standards ICE 60060-1, IEC 60383-1 and IEC 60168 were used as a guideline in this study. The relationship between flashover voltage and absolute humidity reduced relative air density (h/delta) from test may be used to determine the humidity correction factor in a case where h/delta is high than 15 g/m3. The test result show that at h/delta higher than 15 g/m3 the increasing rate of flashover voltage is lower than the expected value. The humidity correction factor that given in ICE standard is not suitable in this range of h/delta. Thus, the humidity correction factor for h/delta higher than 15 g/m3 should be modified. This thesis proposes a new humidity correction factor form the test that was performed between January 2004 to January 2005.
Share
COinS