Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหากระแสรั่วเชิงความต้านทานของกับดักแรงดันเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of resistive leakage current of surge arresters
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1353
Abstract
การวัดกระแสรั่วเชิงความต้านทาน เป็นวิธีที่นิยมใช้ในการตรวจสภาพของกับดักแรงดันเกินวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวิธีการหาค่ากระแสรั่วเชิงความต้านทานของกับดักแรงดันเกิน 3 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีการชดเชย วิธีคำนวณโดยจุดบนคลื่น และ วิธีวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิก โดยใช้โปรแกรม MATLAB ช่วยในการคำนวณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการหากระแสรั่วเชิงคความต้านทานวิธีวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิก เป็นวิธีที่แม่นยำที่สุดเนื่องจากกระแสรั่วเชิงความต้านทานที่คำนวณได้จะไม่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนที่อาจจะเกิดจากส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิกในแรงดันที่ตกคร่อมกับดักแรงเกิน และส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิกในกระแสรั่วรวมที่ไหลผ่านกับดักแรงดันเกิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Measurement of resistive leakage current is widely used to detect performance of surge arresters. This thesis presents a comparative study of three methods for determination of resistive leakage current | i.e. Compensation method, Point-on-wave method and Harmonic analysis method by calculating with MATAB. It is found that Harmonic analysis is the most effective method because the obtained resistive leakage current is not affected by both harmonics in arrester voltage and total leakage current.
Share
COinS