Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยกระทบในการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ด้วยระบบแรงดันดินสมดุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influenced function in tunnelling by earth pressure balance shield
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1340
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยกระทบที่มีผลต่อการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ด้วยระบบแรงดันดินสมดุล และการทรุดตัวที่ผิวดิน โดยอิงข้อมูลจากโครงการก่อสร้างอุโมงค์ประปาแรงดันสูง ของสถานีส่งน้ำบางเขน ซึ่งมีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางอุโมงค์ภายนอก 4.07 ม. ลึกจากผิวดินประมาณ 20 ม. การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ 1) การทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการ เปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติดินทรายเมื่อผสมกับโฟม และผสมกับเบนโทไนท์ 2) เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ช่วงที่มีการใช้ โฟม และเบนโทไนท์เป็นสารผสมเพิ่มและช่วงอุโมงค์อยู่ในทางตรงและอยู่ในทางโค้ง 3) การวิเคราะห์กลับด้วยวิธีไฟไนท์อิลิเมนต์ เพื่อหาค่าอัตราส่วนการสูญเสียมวลดิน (Ground loss) เปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลการตรวจวัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้โฟมเป็นสารผสมเพิ่ม ช่วยให้การขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ด้วยระบบแรงดันดินสมดุล มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้นมากกว่าการใช้เบนโทไนท์ อัตราการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์สูงกว่า การควบคุมแรงดันหน้าหัวเจาะดีกว่า การดึงดินออกจากหัวเจาะด้วยระบบสายพานเร็วกว่า Cutter Torque ต่ำกว่า ผลการทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการพบว่า โฟมมีส่วนช่วยเพิ่มค่า การอัดตัว (Compressibility) ของดิน และช่วยลดค่าการใช้พลังงาน (Power consumption) ของการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ ทำให้การขุดเจาะมีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น ผลการวิเคราะห์กลับด้วยวิธีไฟไนท์อิลิเมนต์พบว่า ในช่วงการขุดเจาะอุโมงค์ที่ใช้โฟมเป็นสารผสมก่อให้เกิด Ground loss ประมาณ 1-3% ในขณะที่การขุดเจาะอุโมงค์โดยใช้สารละลายเบนโทไนท์ก่อให้เกิด Ground loss มากถึง 4-11%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To focus on influenced function of conditioning agent to the efficiency in tunnelling by earth pressure balance shield (EPB Shield) and ground surface displacement. The research data was based on the high pressure water supplied tunnel from Bangkhen Distribution Station having outside diameter of 4.07 m. with centerline at about 20 m. below ground surface. The research divided into 3 parts as 1) By means of laboratory test for mixing conditioning agents of foam and bentonite with sand sample. 2) Compare the influence factors in terms of TBM tunneling record using foam and bentonite conditioning as well as effect of straight and curve tunnel alignment. 3) Back analyze by finite element method (FEM) to determine the percentage of ground loss compared with field performance. The results showed that the foam conditioning agent showed the significant on effeciency improvement of tunnelling than bentonite agent by increase rate of penetration, better control the face pressure, better rate of screwconveyor speed,lower cutter torque and induce low ground surface settlement. The laboratory results showed the foam agent increased the compressibility of soil, reduced the power consumption and leaded to increase the effeciency of tunnelling work. The back analysis by FEM found that the round loss induced due to tunnelling with foam conditioning agent and bentonite conditioning agent were in the order of 1-3% and 4-11% respectively
Share
COinS