Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance evaluation of dual-frequency GNSS smartphone used for earthwork calculation in real-time kinematic positioning
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.877
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการหาปริมาณดินที่ใช้ในการถมที่ดินว่างเปล่ามีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงต้องมีทีมสำรวจอย่างน้อย 4 คนผู้แต่งจึงต้องการนำสมาร์ตโฟนแบบสองความถี่ที่จะสามารถหาตำแหน่งด้วยวิธีการหาตำแหน่งแบบจลน์ในทันทีด้วยวิธีตําแหน่งอ้างอิงเสมือนมาช่วยในการหาปริมาณดินโดยทำการทดสอบบนพื้นที่ขนาด 11,145 ตารางเมตรโดยจะนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีดั้งเดิมที่ใช้กล้องสำรวจโดยทำการลงพื้นที่สำรวจปักหมุดทดสอบ 21 หมุดแล้วนำสมาร์ตโฟนพร้อมอุปกรณ์ล๊อคตำแหน่งและค่าระดับไปรังวัดด้วยวิธีการหาตำแหน่งแบบจลน์ในทันทีด้วยวิธีตําแหน่งอ้างอิงเสมือนโดยเชื่อมต่อกับข้อมูลสถานีค่าอ้างอิงพิกัดแบบต่อเนื่องของกรมที่ดินในจุดทดสอบโดยรังวัดในเวลากลางคืนเก็บข้อมูลทุก 1 วินาทีเป็นเวลา 1 ชั่วโมง 21 หมุดแล้วนำข้อมูลมาประมวลผลร่วมกับข้อมูลค่าแก้นาฬิกาดาวเทียม, วงโคจรดาวเทียม, ค่าแก้ชั้นบรรยากาศและค่าแก้เสาอากาศแล้วนำค่าพิกัดที่ได้ไปคำนวณปริมาณดินที่ใช้ในการถมโดยผลลัพธ์จากสมาร์ตโฟนแบบสองความถี่ได้ความถูกต้องที่ดีที่สุดทางราบ 4 cm ทางดิ่ง 8 cm โดยใช้เวลาในการลู่เข้ามากสุด 40 นาทีซึ่งเมื่อนำไปคำนวณปริมาณดินเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีเดิม ในทางสถิติจะมีปริมาณดินต่างกันไม่เกิน +-10% ทำให้สามารถสรุปได้ว่าการใช้สมาร์ตโฟนแบบสองความถี่สามารถนำมาใช้ในงานคำนวณปริมาณงานดินแทนวิธีการใช้กล้องสำรวจได้และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานน้อยกว่าวิธีเดิมกว่า 5 เท่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, earthwork on vacant land is costly, requiring a survey team of at least four people, so the author wants to use a dual-frequency smartphone that can be positioned using the VRS RTK positioning method to help with earthwork by surveying an area of 11,145 square meters. It is compared with the traditional method of using a survey camera. The survey was conducted on 21 pins, and then a smartphone with location and level locks was measured using the RTK VRS positioning method, connected to the Land Department's CORs station data at the test point. At night, the data is collected every 1 second for 1 hour and 21 pins and then processed together with satellite clock, satellite orbit, atmospheric correction, and antenna correction data. Then take the coordinates to determine the amount of soil used. The results from the dual-frequency smartphone achieved optimal accuracy of 4 cm horizontal and 8 cm vertical, with a maximum convergence time of 40 minutes. When calculating the amount of soil compared to the traditional method, the statistical difference in soil content does not exceed 10%. As a result, it can be concluded that the use of a dual-frequency smartphone can be used in earthwork instead of survey camera methods and costs more than five times less to work than the traditional method.
Included in
Engineering Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.