Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการประมูลงานก่อสร้างและปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการกำหนดค่าใช้จ่ายบวกเพิ่มในโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of bidding behavior and factors affecting the mark-up determination of the public construction projects in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1316
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อกำหนดปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการคิดค่าใช้จ่ายบวกเพิ่มของผู้รับเหมาในประเทศไทย และศึกษาพฤติกรรมการประมูลงานก่อสร้างภาครัฐในประเทศไทย ตลอดจนผลกระทบของวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการประมูลงานเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองสำหรับคิดราคาประมูลงานให้ผู้รับเหมาไทยในอนาคต จากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 72 ชุดซึ่งให้ผู้รับเหมาระบุความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคิดค่าใช้จ่ายบวกเพิ่ม พบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญสำหรับผู้รับเหมาขนาดเล็กมี 19 ปัจจัยปัจจัยสำคัญสำหรับผู้รับเหมาะขนาดกลางมี 18 ปัจจัย และปัจจัยสำคัญสำหรับผู้รับเหมาขนาดใหญ่มี 17 ปัจจัย โดยมีปัจจัยสำคัญที่ผู้รับเหมาทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีความเห็นตรงกันอยู่ 11 ปัจจัย สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากผลการประมูลงานก่อสร้างภาครัฐระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2540 ถึง พ.ศ.2545 รวมทั้งสิ้น 3405 ข้อมูล โดยจำแนกตามชนิดของงานก่อสร้าง ได้ผลที่สำคัญดังนี้ ในทุกชนิดของงานก่อสร้างค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราส่วนราคาต่ำสุดต่อราคากลางจะต่ำลง แต่การแข่งขันจะสูงขึ้น เมื่อสภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ การประมูลงานโดยส่วนใหญ่อัตราส่วนราคาต่ำสุดต่อราคากลางจะมีค่ามากกว่า 0.9 แต่ไม่เกิน 1 อัตราส่วนราคาต่ำสุดต่อราคากลางลดลงเมื่อจำนวนคนเข้าประมูลสูงขึ้น เปอร์เซ็นต์ของผลต่างระหว่างราคาประมูลต่ำสุด กับราคาประมูลรองอันดับต่ำสุดต่อราคากลางจะต่ำลง เมื่อสภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ และในงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองสำหรับคิดราคาประมูลงานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอรรถประโยชน์พหุลักษณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to explore the key factors that affect the constructors' decision how to determine the mark-up for construction bidding in Thailand and to study on the bidding behavior of constructors in the public construction projects in Thailand. To provide a guideline for developing the bid price model for Thai constructors in the future, this research includes the effect of economic crisis on the behavioral changes in bidding. According to the 72 questionnaires to constructors to find out the key factors affected the determination of mark-up, 19 factors for the small-size constructors, 18 factors for the medium-size companies, and 17 factors for the large-size firms are obtained consecutively. Among those factors,11 factors are common for all constructors. This research also investigates on the bid results in the 3,405 public construction projects implemented between 1997 and 2002 classified by categories of the construction work. The main points are as follows: (1) In every category, the means of ratio of the lowest price to the fair price are lower if the economy declines. (2) The ratio of the lowest price to the fair price is mostly between0.9 and 1. (3) The ratio of the lowest price to the fair price is lower if the number of bidders increase. (4) The per cent of the spread to the fair price is lower if the economy declines. This research also represents a guideline of developing the bid, price model by applying the methodology of the Multi-Attribute Utility.
Share
COinS