Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบคานขวางกึ่งสำเร็จรูปแบบยื่นสำหรับทางยกระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study for design guidelines of semi-prefabricated cantilever crossheads for elevated highways
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกสิทธิ์ ลิ้มสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1315
Abstract
การศึกษาเพื่อนำระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปของคานขวางรูปตัวทีหงายแบบยื่นสำหรับทางยกระดับพิจารณาเป็นชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปที่ขนส่งยกขึ้นติดตั้งให้เป็นแบบหล่อของชิ้นส่วนโครงสร้างหล่อในที่โดยพิจารณาออกแบบคานขวางกึ่งสำเร็จรูปแบบยื่นรองรับคานหลักรูปตัวไอ, รูปตัวที, รูปตัวยูและรูปแบบกล่องที่กำหนดความยาวช่วงที่เหมาะสมที่สุดแต่ละหน้าตัวที่ 30, 35, 32และ45 เมตรตามลำดับตามสภาพการใช้งานภายใต้เงื่อนไขและข้อกำหนดทั้งระหว่างการก่อสร้างและเพื่อการใช้สอบระยะยาวแนวทางการศึกษาได้กำหนดความหนาชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปจากพฤติกรรมรับแรงเฉือนของบ่ารอบรับคานหลักกำหนดความกว้างชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปจากพฤติกรรมการตัดของคานขวางที่แล้วเสร็จมีความสุงเท่าเทียมกับคานหลักที่สามารถเสิรมเหล็กหรืออัดแรงให้รับแรงและน้ำหนักบรรทุกการใช้งานได้โดยสมบูรณ์ส่วนจุดยกและการจัดระบบค้ำยันระหว่างการก่อสร้างจะควบคุมให้หน้าตัดวิกฤติไม่เกินพิกัดของโมดูลัสแตกร้างจากการศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคานขวางส่วนสำเร็จรูปพบว่าความหนาของส่วนสำเร็จรุปถูกควบคุมโดยพฤติกรรมการรับแรงเฉือนที่เป็นพฤติกรรมร่วมของแรงเฉือนแบบทะลุแรงเฉือนแบบบ่าคานและแรงเฉือนจากแบบจำลองแรงอัดและแรงดึงภายในได้ความหนาที่ 40 ซม.สำหรับคานหลักรูปตัวไอ 50 ซม.สำหรับคานหลักรูปทีและรูปยูและได้ความหนา 80 ซม. สำหรับคานหลักรูปแบบกล่องการกำหนดจุดยกของชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปพิจารณาน้ำหนัก, ความยาวช่วงยกโดยที่หน่วยแรงไม่เกินพิกัดของโมดูลัสแตกร้าวพบว่าคานขวางสำหรับ 1-4 ช่องทางจราจรสามารถใช้ 2 จุดยกการจัดระบบโครงสร้างชั่วคราวให้ตำแหน่งค้ำยันรองรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกระหว่างก่อสร้างและควบคุมพิกัดการแตกร้าวพบว่าตำแหน่งค่ำยันชั่วคราวอยู่ที่ระยะจากเสา 0.15-0.25 ของความยาวของคานขวางสำหรับ 2 ช่องจราจรและ 0.4-0.5 ของความยาวคานขวางสำหรับ 3 และ 0.5-0.7 ของความยาวคานขวางสำหรับ 4 ช่องจราจร ในการออกแบบคานขวางของระบบโครงสร้างที่แล้วเสร็จเป็นคานยื่นให้เป็นโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำหรับ 1-3 ช่องจราจรอาจใช้เป็นคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยใช้ปริมาณเสริมอยู่ในพิกัด p ~ 1.3% และสำหรับ 4 ช่องจราจรใช้เป็นคอนกรีตเสริมหล็กโดยใช้ปริมาณเหล็กเสริมอยู่ในพิกัด p ~ 1.8% การการตวรจสอบความสามารถการใช้งานทางด้านกำลังการแอ่นตัวและการแตกร้าวด้วยการวิเคราะห์หน้าตัดโครงสร้างพบว่าคานขวางกึ่งสำเร็จรูปยังคงให้กำลังได้ดีเทียบเท่าการก่อสร้างตามปกติส่วนการแอ่นตัวและรอยแตกร้าวมีปรากฎบ้างในบางจุดแต่น้อยกว่าพิกัดมากๆจนสามารถสรุปได้ว่าการก่อสร้างในระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปให้สมรรถนะการใช้งานได้เท่ากันทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study has introduced a semi-prefabricated cantilever crosshead of inverted T precast sections here been design to be utilized as formwork and temporary support of the cast-in –situ portion of the cross head structures. The structural behaviors of strengths and serviceability both must be satisfied the structural performance for short and long term. Typical highway girders as I, T, U and Box along with their appropriate span lengths of 30, 35, 32 and 45m., respectively. The study of structural behavior of precast portion has been controlled by thickness of the members as which shear subjected to beam shear, punching shear and shear as strut-tie model to determine the thickness of 40 cm for I- Girder, 50 cm. for T and U girder, and 80 cm. for Box-Girder. For lifting the precast, weight and height of the member are controlled by overall height of the highway girders as which the width of the member must be designed to accommodate utilizing loads and structural performance. Numbers of lifting have found to be 2 points for 1-3 lane crosshead. As far as the temporary supports are concerned with precast with precast performance under its own weight and the weight of cast-in-situ portion with out crack, then the temporary supports must be located at 0.15-0.20, 0.45-0.5, and 0.5-0.7 of total length from the columns for those of 2,3,and 4 lanes, respectively. Structural design of cantilever crossheads are considered as reinforced structures with the maximum reinforcement of p ~ 1.3% for 1-3 lanes and the maximum reinforcement of p ~ 1.8% for 4 lanes To evaluate the performance of sectional analysis, M – Ø diagram verifies the structural performance as strengths, deformation and cracks under service loads. It is show that the strengths are satisfied with the one of conventional construction; on the other hand, the serviceability such as cracks and deformations occurring in the critical section may do big margin. So it is of proved that the semi-prefabricated construction can be performed as well as those of the conventional ones.
Creative Commons License