Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการจัดการการวิ่งเที่ยวเปล่าของรถหัวลาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computerized model for managing empty moves of tractors
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1312
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองการจัดตารางการทำงานของรถหัวลาก สำหรับวางแผนการใช้รถหัวลากในการขนส่งตู้คอนเทนเนอร์เพื่อการนำเข้าและส่งออก ที่ทำการขนส่งระหว่างท่าเรือ โรงงาน และลานตู้เปล่าในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล แบบจำลองการจัดตารางการทำงานของรถหัวลากที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นแบ่งการวิเคราะห์ออกเป็น 4 ส่วน หลัก คือ 1) การประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของตาราง เป็นตรวจสอบเวลาการปฏิบัติงานเทียบกับข้อจำกัดด้านเวลาต่างๆ 2) การมอบหมายงานเพิ่มเข้าไปในตารางการทำงานในส่วนของงานที่ยังไม่ได้ทำการมอบหมาย 3) การค้นหาแบบข้อห้าม (Tabu Search) เป็นการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของตารางการทำงานให้ดีขึ้น และ4) การประเมินคุณภาพตารางการทำงานเทียบกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ต้องเกิดการทำงานที่ให้กำไรสูงสุด แบบจำลองที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นได้ผ่านการทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือและความเหมาะสม ด้วยการทดสอบ ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยข้อมูลการปฏิบัติงานจริง ผลการทดสอบพบว่าแบบจำลองนี้ให้ผลการจัดตารางการทำงานดีกว่าการจัดตารางการทำงานปกติของหน่วยงานตัวอย่าง ทั้งด้านจำนวนรถที่ใช้และระยะวิ่งเที่ยวเปล่าของรถหัวลาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to develop a computerized model for scheduling the movement of tractors and trailers used to transport containers for imports/exports between ports, factories, and container yards located in the great Bangkok area. The tractor-trailer scheduling model is composed of 4 main parts. The first part determines the feasibility of the schedules by comparing the job processing times with the various time windows and constraints. The second part attempts to add to the schedules the jobs that have not been earlier assigned to the current schedules. The third part adopts the so-called Tabu search algorithm to identify potential improvements over the current scheduling solution. The last part is to assess the quality of the obtained solution with respect to the scheduling objective of profit maximization. To check the validity of the model, the model is applied to determine the schedules for the use of tractors and trailers based on a set of real-life operational data. The analysis results reveal that the schedules generated by the model perform better than those generated manually in terms of the number of required tractors and empty movement of tractors.
Creative Commons License