Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง เพื่อการตรวจสอบทัศนคติของคนในชุมชน ที่มีต่อมาตรการเก็บค่าผ่านเข้าพื้นที่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applying structural equation modeling for investigating community's attitudes towards area licensing scheme in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรวิศ นฤปิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1245
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของปัจจัยเชิงจิตวิทยาที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจ การยอมรับ และความตั้งใจปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีต่อมาตรการเก็บค่าผ่านเข้าพื้นที่ (Area Licensing scheme, ALS) โดยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีแบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง (Structural equation Modeling. SEM) โดยกำหนดให้เขตบางรักเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้เดินทางด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว ผู้เดินทางด้วยระบบขนส่งสาธารณะ และผู้อาศัยหรือมีกิจการในเขตบางรัก ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้เทคนิคการสำรวจข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามตัวแปรที่ใช้ศึกษาทัศนคติของกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ได้แก่ ตัวแปรทางกายภาพอาทิข้อมูลพฤติกรรมการเดินทาง และสถานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ตัวแปรเชิงจิตวิทยาทั่วไป (General factors) และตัวแปรเชิงจิตวิทยาในกลุ่ม Symbolic-affective motive โดยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรภายในแบบจำลองถูกกำหนดทฤษฎีทางจิตวิทยา The theory of planned behavior (TPB) ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิง พรรณนาเพื่อตรวจสอบลักษณะของข้อมูลโดยรวม จากนั้นข้อมูล ถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี SEM เพื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรในกลุ่มตัวอย่างแต่ละกลุ่มและตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปรเชิงจิตวิทยาที่มีต่อแบบจำลองโดยรวมอิทธิพลที่มีต่อตัวแปรอื่น ๆ ในแบบจำลองผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรการ AIS ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ขณะที่การยอมรับมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเฉพาะใน กลุ่มผู้เดินทางด้วยระบบขนส่งสาธารณะ ผลลัพธ์จากการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นความคลาดเคลี่อนของทฤษฎี IPB ในการใช้อธิบายทัศนคติของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม นอกจากนี้ผลลัพธ์จากงานวิจัยยังสรุปได้ว่าการ วิเคราะห์ด้วย SEM นั้นมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปวิเคราะห์เชิงนโยบายด้านการขนส่ง ที่ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรและปัจจัยแวดล้อมจำนวนมากและมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยเป็นไปอย่างซับซ้อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigating the relationships of psychological factors towards the introduction of area licensing scheme (AIS) in the study area using structural equation modeling (SI M) approach. The Bangkok’s CBD, Bangruk district, was selected as the study area and people in this community who travel by private car, public transportation, and being residents were defined as the focused group The questionnaire survey was carried out as the technique or acquiring necessary data from the respondent Three domain variable groups, psychological factors-travel characteristics and socioeconomic impacts, general psychological factors, and symbolic-affective motive factors, were focused and applied as important data requiring from the focused groups The causal relationships among variables in SEM models were constructed according to the theory of planned behavior (TPB) Respondents’ data was firstly analyzed by descriptive statistical technique to investigate overall characters of the focused groups and then by SEM to explored relationships among all variables in the models to confirm the consistency of theoretical models and collected data in each focused group The results from this research suggest group that satisfaction is an important variable influencing to acceptability and behavioral intention of respondents in each focused group Some inconsistencies between the IPB and conclusion from descriptive analysis in each focused group are found due to the effect of cultural, research methodology, and specification of target behavior distinctions. Additionally, the results suggest the advantages of SEM for applying in the field of travel behavior and transport policy.
Creative Commons License