Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคลังข้อมูลสำหรับระบบงบการเงินของนิติบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehousing for the legal entity's budget system
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1234
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าการคลังข้อมูลเพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาคลังข้อมูลสำหรับระบบงบการเงินนิติบุคคลของกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า กระทรวงพาณิชย์ งานวิจัยครอบคลุมการสร้างฐานข้อมูลเมตะเดตา เพื่อควบคุมการทำงานทั้งหมดของคลังข้อมูล สร้างเครื่องมือที่สามารถดึงข้อมูล และนำเข้าข้อมูลจากระบบต้นทางเข้าสู่คลังข้อมูลได้เองตามวัน เวลาและลำดับงานที่กำหนดไว้ในเมตะเดตา และสามารถเรียกดูข้อมูลจากคลังข้อมูลผ่านเว็บบราวเซอร์ คลังข้อมูลที่สร้างขึ้นได้จัดเก็บข้อมูลงบการเงินของนิติบุคคล ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2540 ถึงปี พ.ศ. 2544 เพื่อใช้เรียกค้น และช่วยในการวิเคราะห์เชิงธุรกิจ ผลการทดสอบการนำข้อมูลจากต้นทางเข้าสู่คลังข้อมูลอดีต ข้อมูลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามแต่ละมิติ สามารถค้นหาข้อมูลนิติบุคคลด้วยการเชื่อมโยงทุกมิติ และสามารถดูข้อมูลสรุปงบการเงินนิติบุคคลแต่ละรายได้ตามมุ่งหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has studied data warehousing for the propose of designing and developing a data warehouse for the Legal Entity’s Budget System of the Department of Business Development, Ministry of Commerse. Research efforts include the creation of the database of metadata used for task controlling; the construction of a tool to extract, transform and load data from sources into the ware house as scheduled in metadata; and the implementation of the web browser for accessing data in the warehouse. The warehouse contains the data of Legal Entity’s Budget from year 1997 to 2001 to serve the purposes of querying and business analysis. The implemented system was tested to ensure the ability to load data from sources into the warehouse, to retrieve data from the warehouse, to answer a variety of queries about summary data, historical data, data categorized by dimension, summarized legal entity’s budget data for decision support.
Share
COinS