Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Design and development of information system for milk collecting centre management
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
กิตติศักดิ์ อัจฉริยะขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1207
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือเพื่อวิเคราห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ข้อมูลของศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกับกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงโคนมภาคกลางและศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมของสหการ์โคนม่าม่วงเป็นกรณีศึกษากการออกแบบพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจักการศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงานของศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมการวิเคราห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้แล้วทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ซึ่งระบบสารสนเทศที่ได้มีคุณลักษณะดังนี้คือบันทึกข้อมูลพื้นฐานรับน้ำนมตรวจคุณภาพน้ำนมเบิก/จ่ายสินค้าและบริการคำรวณรายรับ/รายจ่ายสมาชิกส่งน้ำนมบันทึกประวัติโรคโคนมและการจัดทำรายงานจากนั้นจึงทำการทดสอบระบบปรากฎว่าสามารถใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งต่อศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมของสหกรณ์โคนมและศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมเอกชนระบบสารสนเทศสามารถช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้งานลดเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูลการปรับปรุงข้อมูลและการจัดทำรายงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อจำกัดของระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมคือเป็นรบบที่ช่วยจัดการข้อมูลสำหรับสนับสนุนงานของศูนย์รวบรวมน้ำนมเท่านั้นซึ่งยังไม่สามารถสนับสนุนงานการจัดการในระบบฟาร์มโคนมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to analyze, design and development of information system for milk collecting centre management. Data in this study comes from milk collecting centre, Limited Liability Companies, cow owners from Central region, and milk collection centre at Tah-Muang cooperatives, whom will be used here as case studies. In a design and development of information system for milk collecting centre, the researcher has studied the work procedures, and did a customer’s analyses of the milk collection centre, before designing the information system on a microcomputer. The main features of the design are fundamental data input, milk receiving inventory, milk quality checking, goods and service, members’ income calculation, milk shipping inventory, health examination logbook and data report. After launching the system to the collection centre, the obtained result is appreciable. This study benefits greatly to the milk collecting centre of diary cooperatives and private. The designed system facilitates many jobs for the users, minimizing the time for data retrieval and rectifying, and making a handsome report. The drawback of the system is that it can assist only to the task of milk collection centre, but it cannot be applied to the task of an entire farm.
Creative Commons License