Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้องค์ความรู้ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อปรับปรุงการวางผังแบบรูปเสื้อผ้าด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using expertise knowledge for improving on computer generated layout of garment patterns
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิษณุ คนองชัยยศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1203
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการประยุกต์ให้องค์ความรู้ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเข้ากับโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อการจัดเรียงลำดับแบบ การตัดสินใจเลือกแบบและการวางแบบชิ้นต่อไป ซึ่ง เป็นสามขั้นตอนสำคัญของการวางแบบเสื้อผ้าก่อนการตัดแบบในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องนุ่งห่ม จากการศึกษาถึงกระบวนการทำงานและลำดับความคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลจากงานวิจัยแสดงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พื้นที่ผ้าในการตัดเย็บด้อยกว่าการวางของผู้เชี่ยวชาญไม่เกิน 5 % พบว่าใช้เวลาในการวางแบบแปรผันตรงกับจำนวนชิ้นเล็กและช่องว่างที่เกิดจากการวางแบบก่อนหน้า ทั้งนี้ผลของการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพระหว่างการวางแบบโดยใช้องค์ความรู้ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับการวางแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญนั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับความชำนาญของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการวางแบบและวิธีการที่เลือกใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the use of applying experts' knowledge to a computer program for arranging patterns into the best ordering, choosing the most suitable pattern, and placing the next pattern onto the pattern-paper. The three processes mentioned above are essential in patterning process, which is prior to cutting process, within the production line of garment industry. Information is enquired from the experts in details, about processes of practical work and their processes of thinking. The result of this research shows the efficiency of textile area usage by this research is not as good as by an expert marker, the difference is less than 5 %. Moreover, the research shows that the time consumed in placing the patterns by the computer program is direct proportional to the number of small patterns and the amount of spaces remaining from the previous pattern placement. All in all, the result, from comparing the efficiency between placing patterns by this research and by the expert markers, depends on skills of the expert markers and methods that they choose in placing patterns.
Creative Commons License