Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
An opertional strategy development framework for a mobile phone service provider : an application of Kano model
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนากรอบกลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงานสำหรับผู้ให้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ : การประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบของ Kano
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Prasert Akkharaprathomphong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1596
Abstract
The objective of this thesis needs to identify procedure for setting up operational strategy development framework to delight target customers' needs and wants. The quality of a product or service is a key element in creating customer satisfaction. The customers' satisfaction is typically investigating by focus groups technique, an effective way of evaluating a range of design strategy, to encourage an externalisation of the decision making process. Benchmarking with other organisations is a possible solution to addressing the attributes that delight and excite customers can provide a competitive advantage. The Kano model is a valuable tool for capturing the customer requirement, providing critical information on the importance of products and services and the level of satisfaction from the customer's perspective. Quality function deployment (QFD) is an important tool in translating customer requirement into technical characteristics. It is the only comprehensive quality tool aimed specifically at translating and comparing customer satisfaction measures. After reviewed by the specialist, it found that the operational strategy development procedure is “Simplicity" which leads to delight customer.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับบนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างกระบวนการพัฒนากรอบกลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการและสร้างความประทับใจสำหรับผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ เนื่องด้วยคุณภาพของสินค้าและบริการเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญในการสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับ ผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ประกอบกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอดเวลา ดังนั้นการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่โดยใช้เทคนิค Focus group ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการประเมิน และใช้สนับสนุนกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการออกแบบกลยุทธ์ การวิเคราะห์คู่แข่งเป็นเครื่องมือที่สำคัญในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสร้างความประทับใจให้กับสำหรับผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ นอกจากนี้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ใช้รูปแบบของ Kano ในการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือที่ดีในการวิเคราะห์ และ จัดหาข้อมูลที่สำคัญสำหรับสินค้าและบริการ ซึ่งสามารถวัดระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ได้ เทคนิค QFD ถูกนำมาใช้ในการแปลงความต้องการของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่สู่ลักษณะเฉพาะทางเทคนิคของสินค้าและบริการ ซึ่ง QFD นี้เป็นเครื่องมือคุณภาพที่มีจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ ในการแปลงและเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ หลังจากทบทวนกระบวนการพัฒนากรอบกลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติงานโดยผู้ชำนาญการ พบว่า กระบวนการดังกล่าวสามารถใช้งานได้ง่าย นำไปสู่ความประทับใจในสินค้าและบริการให้กับผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
Creative Commons License