Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพในโรงงานผลิตน้ำตาลซอร์บิทอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality assurance system set-up in sorbitol manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1509
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพในโรงงานผลิตซอร์บิทอลและต้นทุนคุณภาพเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ จากการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงงานตัวอย่าง พบว่า ทางโรงงานตัวอย่างประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนคุณภาพของสินค้าค่อนข้างมาก และทำให้เกิดปัญหาด้านคุณภาพ ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอให้มีการจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพขึ้น ในโรงงานเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาด้านคุณภาพดังกล่าว โดยมีขั้นตอนในการจัดตั้งดังนี้ 1. การจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพ ผ่านหน่วยงานประกันคุณภาพ 2. การจัดตั้งเป้าหมายของระบบการประกันคุณภาพ 3. กำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ ความรับผิดชอบของหน่วยงานประกันคุณภาพ 4. การดำเนินการจัดทำระบบประกันคุณภาพในโรงงานตัวอย่าง แต่ในการจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพนั้น ก็ต้องมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นด้วย ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้จะใช้ต้นทุนคุณภาพในการวัดประสิทธิภาพ ว่าสมควรมีระบบประกันคุณภาพหรือไม่ ผลที่ได้จากการดำเนินงานวิจัย คือ ก่อนหน้าที่จะมีการจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพ ต้นทุนคุณภาพต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ Syrup, Sugar Sorbitol และ Sorbitol compound คือ 17.170, 15.632 และ 31.089 บาท/หน่วยตามลำดับ แต่ระบบประกันคุณภาพช่วยลดต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ Syrup, Sugar Sorbitol และ Sorbitol compound คือ 16.766, 15.411 และ 32.335 บาท/หน่วยตามลำดับ ซึ่งเมื่อคิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่ประหยัดได้ในเดือนมิถุนายน 2547 = 876,037.54 บาท แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพในโรงงานตัวอย่างเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis was the researching of quality assurance system setting up in Sorbitol manufacturing and quality cost analysis as the tools. Even the actual system control of factory it seems that the cost of quality was so high and creates the problem in quality dimension. So this thesis has proposed to establish the Quality Assurance system through section of quality assurance of factory aimed to solve the problem as mentioned above that there are step of working as follow. 1. Setting up to quality assurance system under quality assurance section. 2. Setting up target of quality assurance section 3. Determination the function & responsibilities of quality assurance section. 4. Work procedures of assurance quality systems. Therefore there are some additional expenses occurred. Using the cost of quality to be the measurement of the system rather this system is feasible or not. The results of thesis research shown that before the creation of quality assurance system. Quality cost per unit per products of Syrup,Sugar Sorbitol and Sorbitol Compound were 17.170, 15.632 and 31.089 baht per unit. But the quality assurance system reduced the cost to 16.766, 15.411 and 32.335 baht per unit, respectively the total cost will be reduced to 876,037.54 baht so the quality assurance system was feasible to be.
Creative Commons License