Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบการบริหารคุณภาพสำหรับธุรกิจขนาดเล็กแบบครอบครัว : กรณีตัวอย่างของร้านขายชิ้นส่วนทำความเย็น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of quality managment system in small-scale family-business : case study of air-condition parts trading dealer
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1502
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างระบบการบริหารคุณภาพที่เหมาะสม ให้กับธุรกิจขนาดเล็กแบบครอบครัวของร้านขายชิ้นส่วนทำความเย็น รวมถึงการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น โดยใช้เกณฑ์ของข้อกำหนด ISO 9001:2000 มาประยุกต์ใช้อย่างเหมาะสม ได้แก่ 4.1c, d, f, 4.2.1a, d, 4.2.3, 5.1, 5.2, 5.5.1, 5.5.3, 5.6.1, 5.6.3c, 6.1, 6.2.1, 6.2.2a, b, d, 6.3, 6.4, 7.2.1, 7.2.3c, 7.5.1c, d, f, 7.5.4, 7.5.5, 8.2.3 และ 8.5.3 จากการเก็บข้อมูลเบื้องต้น พบว่ามีปัญหา 37 หัวข้อ ทำการคัดเลือกและเรียบเรียงใหม่ได้ 16 ปัญหา เช่น โครงสร้างขององค์กรไม่ชัดเจน ขาดมาตรฐานในการสรรหาพนักงานและการคัดเลือก ใช้เวลาฝึกพนักงานใหม่นาน สิ่งแวดล้อมการทำงานไม่เหมาะสม สินค้าที่นำขึ้นต่างจังหวัดหายบ่อย ลูกค้าไม่พึงพอใจในเรื่องการเคลม พนักงานมักลืมสิ่งของไว้ร้านลูกค้า ขาดระบบการป้องกันปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างองค์กรกับลูกค้า ที่เก็บสินค้ากระจัดกระจาย การส่งสินค้าจากสำนักงานไปยังลูกค้าล่าช้าและการดูประวัติย้อนหลังเป็นไปได้ยาก เป็นต้น หลังจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเพื่อหาสาเหตุด้วยเครื่องมือทางด้านคุณภาพ (เช่น ผังแสดงเหตุและผล ผังต้นไม้ เทคนิค 5ส เป็นต้น) และออกแบบระบบการบริหารคุณภาพ จากการนำมาทดลองดำเนินงาน 15 หัวข้อ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการดำเนินงาน พบว่า 1) ปัญหาบางเรื่องไม่เกิดขึ้นอีก เช่น ที่เก็บสินค้าเดิมกระจัดกระจายหลังการปรับปรุงจะมีความเป็นระเบียบ จัดเก็บ หยิบใช้หรือตรวจนับได้ง่าย การดูประวัติย้อนหลังของการส่งสินค้าลำบากหลังการปรับปรุงสามารถสืบดูประวัติได้ง่าย 2) ปัญหาบางเรื่องความถี่การเกิดลดลง เช่น สินค้าที่นำขึ้นต่างจังหวัดหายเดิมมูลค่าสูญหาย 4,907 บาทต่อเดือน หลังจากการปรับปรุงมูลค่าสูญหายเป็นเงินทั้งสิ้น 570 บาทต่อเดือน การลืมสิ่งของไว้ร้านลูกค้าลดลง และปัญหาทางด้านคนมีความถี่และความรุนแรงลดน้อยลง 3) เกิดการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง จากการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ และการออกแบบระบบการป้องกันปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างองค์กรกับลูกค้า รวมถึงการฝึกพนักงานใหม่จากเดิม 2-4 เดือนเป็น 1-2 สัปดาห์ 4) มีเอกสารหรือมาตรฐานเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการทำงานเกิดขึ้น เช่น การสรรหาพนักงานและการคัดเลือก 5) การตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าดีขึ้น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านการเคลม การส่งมอบ หรือราคาของสินค้าที่แน่นอน นอกจากนี้ได้เสนอแม่แบบระบบบริหารคุณภาพสำหรับธุรกิจขนาดเล็กแบบครอบครัวของร้านขายชิ้นส่วนทำความเย็นหรือธุรกิจที่ใกล้เคียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
;The objective of this thesis is to design the quality management system which is suitable for small-scale family-business of air-condition parts trading dealer, including of solving the problems that this business has to deal with by implementing the proper criteria of ISO9001:2000 system namely 4.1c, d, f, 4.2.1a, d, 4.2.3, 5.1, 5.2, 5.5.1, 5.5.3, 5.6.1, 5.6.3c, 6.1, 6.2.1, 6.2.2a, b, d, 6.3, 6.4, 7.2.1, 7.2.3c, 7.5.1c, d, f, 7.5.4, 7.5.5, 8.2.3 and 8.5.3 At first 37 problems were found after the data was collected then the problems were selected and narrowed down to 16 problems for instance, the structure of the organization is not clear, there's no standard for the recruitment, spending too much time to train the new employee, working environment is not suitable, the products is lost when salesmen work in provincial area, the customer is not satisfy with the claim, system, salesmen forget the company property at the customer store, the organization doesn't has the problem preventive system between the organization and the customer, the stock doesn't has the good arrangement, the delivery is delay and the delivery history is not organized, etc. The quality tools such as cause & effect diagram, tree diagram, 5s are used for analyze the problems to find the cause of the problem after that the quality management system is designed. From 15 approaches that have implemented the results that compare beween before and after implement are as follows 1) Some problems never happen again i.e. the stock was arranged make it easier to use and check, the delivery history can be easily checked. 2) The frequency of some problems is reduced i.e. the value of money from products lost when salesmen work in provincial area is reduced from 4}907 baht/month to 570 baht/month, the forgotten rate of the salesmen is reduce and the severity of the problem about the human is decrease. 3) The continuous improvement is occurred by the vision and the design of problem preventive system between organization and customer. Including training period for new employee is reduced from 2-4 months to 1-2 weeks 4) The work standards have implemented i.e. the recruitment standard 5) The organization can satisfy the customer need better than before in the claim system, delivery, the standard of price etc. In addition the quality management system in this thesis is proposed to be the model of the small-scale family-business of air-conditions parts trading dealer as well as another business that this system can be applied wih.
Creative Commons License