Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการการให้คำปรึกษาและติดตั้งระบบสารสนเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk management for the project of advisability and installation information system
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1497
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการการให้คำปรึกษาและติดตั้งระบบสารสนเทศ การพัฒนานี้จะทำให้สามารถสร้างข้อมูลความเสี่ยงเพื่อใช้สำหรับป้องการการเกิดเหตุการณ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ได้ กระบวนการในการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับโครงการการให้คำปรึกษาและติดตั้งระบบสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ (1) การกำหนดและวางขอบเขตของโครงการ (2) การระบุความเสี่ยงภายในโครงการ (3) การค้นหาความเสี่ยงภายนอกโครงการ (4) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยง (5) การสร้างแผนจัดการความเสี่ยง และ (6) พัฒนาใบบันทึกข้อมูลความเสี่ยงเพื่อติดตามปัจจัยเสี่ยง จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า มีความเสี่ยงภายใน 13ปัจจัย และความเสี่ยงภายนอก 14 ปัจจัย ทุกปัจจัยจะถูกจัดลำดับและประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้บริหารโครงการ และผู้ปฏิบัติงานในโครงการ จากนั้นได้มีการนำเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่องมาใช้ในการสร้างแผนควบคุมความเสี่ยงของโครงการ ซึ่งได้มีการนำแผน 4 แผน จากแผนทั้งหมด 14 แผน มาประยุกต์ใช้ในโครงการ สำหรับปัจจัยเสี่ยงภายนอก ได้มีข้อเสนอแนะในกรจัดการความเสี่ยงจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญผ่านทางแบบสอบถาม จากการนำแผนจัดการความเสี่ยงทั้ง 4 แผนไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่มีความรุนแรงในระดับ 3 ลดความรุนแรงลงเป็นระดับ 1 ในกระบวนการสุดท้ายจะกล่าวถึงการพัฒนาใบบันทึกข้อมูลความเสี่ยงเพื่อติดตามปัจจัยเสี่ยง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to develop a Risk Management System (RMS) for Advisability and Installation Information System (AIIS) project. The developed RMS helps to generate risk information for preventing occurrence of unintended consequences. Risk management for AIIS project process includes (1) Define and scope the AIIS project. (2) Identify internal risks. (3) Explore external risks. (4) Analyze risk factors (5) Set risk management plans. (6) Develop check sheet to monitor risk factors. From the analysis of internal risks, there are 13 risk factors identified. And there are 14 risk factors explored for external risks. All risk factors were rated and evaluated by experts and project managers as well as project operators. Then by means of Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) Technique, plans have been created to control project risks by applying 4 out of 14 plans. For external risk factors, forms for suggestion were used. By illustration from applying the 4 plans, the risk factors which is originally scored to belevel 3 can be scaled down to level 1. The final stage is to develop check sheet for monitor risk factors.
Share
COinS