Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจสภาวการณ์ของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบที่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Survey on circumstance of testing laboratory obtaining the standard of ISO/IEC 17025
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1493
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) สภาวการณ์การจัดทำห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 (2) ผลกระทบที่ได้ของการจัดทำห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบที่ได้รับและไม่ได้รับตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 และ (3) จัดทำแผนดำเนินการจัดทำห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบวัสดุที่ได้รับรองตามมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 การศึกษาได้สำรวจสภาวการณ์สำหรับผู้ให้บริการทดสอบที่ได้รับและไม่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 และผู้ใช้บริการทดสอบวัสดุจากภาคอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ ที่อยู่ใน 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ กรุงเทพมหานคร สมุทรปราการ ฉะเชิงเทรา ชลบุรี ระยอง ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ โดยจัดทำแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งสอง ดำเนินการสำรวจจากหน่วยงานผู้ใชับริการทดสอบ จำนวน 127 โรงงาน และวิเคราะห์ผลสำรวจด้านความพึงพอใจของตลาดหรือลูกค้า ที่ใช้บริการทดสอบวัสดุจากห้องปฏิบัติการที่ได้และไม่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 สุดท้ายได้จัดทำแผนดำเนินการจัดทำห้องปฏิบัติการที่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการทดสอบกับห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากปัจจัยด้านผู้ผลิตรถยนต์รายใหญ่ทุกราย มีการบังคับให้ผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่มีการทดสอบชิ้นงาน ต้องผ่านห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบที่ได้มาตรฐาน ตั้งแต่วันที่ 14 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2549 (2) ผู้ใช้บริการทดสอบในปัจจุบันมีความพึงพอใจในผลการทดสอบวัสดุ ที่มาจากการทดสอบกับห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบที่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ISO/IEC 17025 (3) วิธีการทดสอบวัสดุที่ผู้ใช้บริการนิยมใช้บริการมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การทดสอบแรงดึง-แรงอัด การวิเคราะห์หาส่วนผสมธาตฃุในโลหะ และการทดสอบความแข็งของวัสดุ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To (1) study on circumstantial of testing laboratory set-up (2) study on effect of the laboratory obtaining and non-obtaining the standard of ISO/IEC 17025 on customers and (3) develop a project plan for setting up the standard laboratory. The study surveyed on (1) material testing sever obtain and non-obtaining the standard of ISO/IEC 17025 and (2) customer from automotive industry located witnin 5 province such as Bangkok, Samutprakan, Chachoengsao, Chonburi, Rayong. The stages of the study were to develop questionnaire and interview questions for the laboratory customer. The automotive part manufactorers of 127 suppliers were several. Market surveys for satisfactions were analyzed. The study results were found that (1) the standard laboratory customers were increasing since the automotive car manufactures en force all the part supplier having to test the parts via the laboratory obtaining the standard ISO/IEC 17025. Start by December 14, 2006, (2) the laboratory customers satisfactions the standard laboratory, and (3) the most material testing methods being common used were tensile-compression, elements composition of metal, and hardness testing, respectively.
Creative Commons License