Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์การบริหารความเสี่ยงในการก่อตั้งโรงงานผลิตรองเท้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of risk management for establishing a shoe factory
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1489
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ โดยความเสี่ยงที่สนใจอาจมีผลให้โรงงานกรณีศึกษา (ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตซึ่งมีกระบวนการผลิตเฉพาะการเย็บเท่านั้น) มีความสามารถในการผลิตไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ โดยเป้าหมายที่วางไว้คือต้องสามารถบริหารความเสี่ยงให้โรงงานกรณีศึกษามีค่า % Takt time ไม่น้อยกว่า 85% แนวทางในการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่ใช้แบ่งได้เป็น 6 ช่วงคือ การกำหนดเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ การระบุและประเมินความเสี่ยงของโครงการ การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ การนำไปใช้ซึ่งกระบวนการเพื่อควบคุมความเสี่ยงของโครงการ การเฝ้าติดตามกระบวนการในการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ และการปรับปรุงกระบวนการบริหารความเสี่ยง โดยในระหว่างการข้ามไปของแต่ละช่วงมีการใช้เครื่องมือหลักในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ 6W, แผนภาพความเสี่ยง, รายการตรวจสอบแผนภูมิต้นไม้ และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยวิธีสเตปไวส์ บทสรุปของงานวิจัยนี้พบว่าจากกลุ่มความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดอันได้แก่ ความคงที่ของแรงงานที่มีทักษะความสามารถในการไม่ทำให้เกิดของเสีย ความสามารถในการผลิตแบบพอดี ประสิทธิภาพของมูลค่าเพิ่มของการทำงาน ทักษะของพนักงานที่มีอย่างเพียงพอ และความคงที่ของเครื่องจักร จากแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์และป้องกันความเสี่ยงด้วยแนวทางข้างต้นสามารถทำให้โรงงานกรณีศึกษาสามารถมีค่า %Takt time เฉลี่ยของแต่ละสัปดาห์ในช่วงเดือนสุดท้ายของการเก็บข้อมูลคือเดือนธันวาคมเกินกว่า 85%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to manage a project risk. The risk concerned was the threat in which could impact to the case study factory (only stitching process was the operation) to be incapable to the goal. The goal of the research was set to manage the case study to capable at least 85% Takt time. The approach of a risk management of the research can be divided to be six phases as, Project goals and objective, Identify and assess project risks, Develop project risk management strategy, Implement project risk control process, Monitoring project risk management process and improve risk management process. Between moving from one to another phase the main analysis tools usage were 6W, Risk map, Checklist, Tree diagram and Stepwise multiple regression. As a result of the approach, six groups of risks were identified as Workforce stability, FTT, BTS, Process cycle efficiency, Labor skill achievement and Manchine stability. The six phases of risk management of the research to analyze and prevent the probable thread, could help the case study factory to achieve the goal of at least 85% Takt time average of every week of the last month of the research, December, 2004.
Creative Commons License