Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับปัญหาการกำหนดปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่มีสินค้าคงคลังหลายชนิดโดยมีข้อจำกัดเชิงสมรรถภาพร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A heuristic approach for the capacitated multi-item lot-sizing problem
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1476
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการแก้ปัญหาการจัดปริมาณการสั่งซื้อของสินค้าจำนวน N ชนิด ภายใน T ช่วงเวลา ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดเชิงสมรรถที่กำหนด โดยกำหนดให้ทราบปริมาณความต้องการของสินค้าที่แน่นอน และปริมาณความต้องการสามารถแปรเปลี่ยนได้ตามจำนวนช่วงเวลาและชนิดของสินค้าการแก้ปัญหามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสั่งซื้อและเก็บรักษาพัสดุคงคลังมีจำนวนน้อยที่สุด ปัญหานี้สามารถหาคำตอบที่ดีที่สุดได้จากการใช้โปรแกรมสำหรับรูปแต่จะใช้เวลาในการคำนวณสูง ดังนั้นจึงได้นำเสนอวิธีหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสมที่ใช้เวลาในการคำนวณน้อยกว่าสำหรับแก้ปัญหานี้ขึ้นโดยวิธีนำเสนอจะเป็นการวมปริมาณการสั่งซื้อในแต่ละช่วงเวลาเข้าด้วยกันเพื่อลดจำนวนครั้งในการสั่งซื้อลง ผลจากการทดสอบพบว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอสามารถหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสมได้ โดยคำตอบที่ได้มีความคลาดเคลื่อนจากคำตอบที่ดีที่สุดประมาณ 0.91% และ 0.79% จากปัญหาทดสอบขนาดเล็ก (สินค้า 3 ถึง 6 ชนิด ภายใน 6 ถึง 10 ช่วงเวลา) และขนาดใหญ่ (สินค้า 10 ถึง 25 ชนิด ภายใน 5 ถึง 15 ช่วงเวลา) ตามลำดับ และพบว่าจำนวนช่วงเวลาของปัญหาทดสอบและอัตราส่วนระหว่างต้นทุนในการสั่งซื้อกับต้นทุนการเก็บรักษาพัสดุคงคลังมีผลต่อการหาคำตอบกับวิธีการที่นำเสนอ และวิธีการหาคำตอบที่นำเสนอจะให้คำตอบที่ไม่ดีนักเมื่ออัตราส่วนระหว่างต้นทุนในการสั่งซื้อกับต้นทุนการเก็บรักษาพัสดุคงคลังมีความแตกต่างกันมาก (คลาดเคลื่อนจากคำตอบที่ดีที่สุดประมาณ 2.81)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper addresses the problem of scheduling the timing and quantities of ordering of N different products over T periods with prespecified capacity. We assume that the demand is deterministic and can vary from one period to another and from one product to another. The objective is to minimize the sum of ordering setup and inventory carrying cost. This problem can be solved to optimality by using a commercial mixed integer code but it is a computer-intensive task so we introduce lot elimination approach that requires less computational time for this problem. The results indicate that the best solution costs found by the heuristic deviated on an average by 0.91% and 0.79% from the optimal values for small problems (3 to 5 items over 6 to 10 periods) and large problems (10 to 25 items over 5 to 15 periods). We also found that the number of period and ratio of setup costs and carrying costs affect the heuristics. When there was a large disparity between setup costs and carrying costs, the performance of heuristic is poor (2.81% on average error).
Creative Commons License