Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มอัตราผลผลิตสายการประกอบโช้คอัพของการผลิตโช้คอัพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement for assembly line for shock absorber production
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Second Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1472
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงอัตราผลผลิตโดยการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตของสายการประกอบโช้คอัพ ผู้ศึกษางานวิจัยได้ทำการเลือกสายการประกอบ B เพื่อเป็นสายการประกอบตัวอย่างของโรงงาน ซึ่งในสายการประกอบตัวอย่างมีทั้งหมด 9 สถานีงานและได้ทำการปรับปรุงในสองรูปแบบ คือ Job Improvement และ Line balancing จากการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิภาพของสายการประกอบโดยมีอัตราผลผลิตเท่ากับ 1,986 ชิ้นต่อวัน และสามารถคำนวณประสิทธิภาพได้79.18% จากการจัดสมดุลงานใหม่ทำให้สถานีงานลดลงเหลือ 7 สถานีงาน และ Cycle Time ลดลงจาก 14.50 วินาที/ชิ้น ไปเป็น 13.55 วินาที/ชิ้น ซึ่งทำให้อัตราผลผลิตเพิ่มชิ้นเป็น 2,125 ชิ้นต่อวัน โดยสามารถคำนวณประสิทธิภาพของสายการประกอบได้เท่ากับ 92.83% ส่งผลให้อัตราผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น 6.99%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the automobile shock absorber assembly line in order to improve the productivity by balancing the production line. The shock absorber line B in the factory was chosen as a sample assembly line for analysis. There exist 9 stations handling. Improvement are made tin two dimension, ie., job improvement and line balancing. From the study it is revealed that the line efficiency with line production late of 1,986 units/day. Originally calculated at 79.18%. By rearrangement of make element, then, 7 stations are setup. The cycle time is reduced from 14.50 sec/unit is 13.55 sec/unit. Improvement of production rate and line efficiency into 2,125 units/day and 92.83% or productivity improvement by 6.99%
ISBN
9745313602
Share
COinS