Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้แบบจำลองมาตรฐานของโทรโพสเฟียร์ที่แตกต่างกันในการประมวลผลเส้นฐานในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of using different standard tropospheric models for baseline processing in thailand
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1446
Abstract
วิธีการสำรวจรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมจีพีเอสได้เป็นที่ยอมรับกันมานานแล้วว่าเป็นวิธีที่เหมาะสำหรับงานด้านต่างๆ ที่ต้องการความถูกต้องทางด้านตำแหน่งสูง เช่น การรังวัดควบคุม งานสำรวจทางด้าน วิศวกรรม ในการทำงานรังวัดดาวเทียมที่ให้ค่าความถูกต้องสูงจำเป็นต้องมีการลดค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนให้ มากที่สุด ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่มีผลต่อความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งที่สำคัญอันหนึ่งคือค่าความคลาด เคลื่อนที่เกิดจากชั้นบรรยากาศ ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งได้ 2 ส่วนคือ ไอโอโนสเพียร์และโทรโพสเพียร์ ในส่วน ผู้ใช้เครื่องรับแบบสองความถี่ เนื่องจากค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่เกิดจากชั้นบรรยากาศไอโอโนสเฟียร์นั้นขึ้นกับความถี่และการใช้คลื่นผสมที่ปราศจากไอโอโนสเฟียร์สามารถที่จะขจัดค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเหล่านี้ออกไปได้ ในส่วนของค่าคลาดเคลื่อนจากชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์ โดยทั่วไปจะใช้แบบจำลองมาตรฐานโทรโพสเฟียร์ในการลดค่าคลาดเคลื่อนเหล่านี้ งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นที่จะหาแบบจำลองมาตรฐานโทรโพสเฟียร์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับการ ประมวลผลข้อมูลที่เก็บในประเทศไทย ในการศึกษานี้ได้ทำการทดสอบเส้นฐานทั้งขนาดสั้น (< 20 กิโลเมตร) และขนาดกลาง (20-100 กิโลเมตร) นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลแต่ละเส้นฐานยังแบ่งออกเป็นสองกรณีคือ พื้นที่ระดับใกล้เคียงกันกับพื้นที่ต่างระดับกัน ข้อมูลในแต่ละเส้นฐานได้จากการรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมแบบ สถิตเป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลสภาพอากาศภาคพื้นดินของแต่ละสถานี ในการหาค่าพิกัดที่ถูกต้องสูงสำหรับทุกสถานี ได้ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ Bernese (Version 4.2) ในการคำนวณค่า พิกัดอ้างอิง จากนั้นจึงทำการประมวลผลข้อมูลทุกชุดด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ SKI-Pro (Version 2.5) โดยใช้ แบบจำลองมาตรฐานโทรโพสเฟียร์ดังนี้แบบจำลอง Saastamoinen แบบจำลอง Hopfield แบบจำลอง Simplified Hopfield model และการไม่ใช้แบบจำลองใดๆ จากนั้นจึงทำการคำนวณค่าต่างพิกัดระหว่างค่า พิกัดที่ได้กับค่าพิกัดอ้างอิง ผลโดยรวมแสดงให้เห็นว่าประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองมาตรฐานทั้งสามไม่มี ความแตกต่างที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อย่างไรก็ดีการใช้แบบจำลองมาตรฐานโทรโพสเฟียร์ Saastamoinen และ Hopfield ให้ผลลัพธ์ที่น่าเชื่อถือมากที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับแบบจำลองที่เหลือ ผลจากการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าความถูกต้องของเส้นฐานที่ได้รับกับข้อมูลสภาพอากาศภาคพื้นดินแสดง ให้เห็นว่าข้อมูลทั้งสองไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกันที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
GPS Surveying technique has long been adopted as a valid method for most applications that require high accuracy positioning results such as control surveying, engineering surveying. In high accuracy GPS surveying, it is necessary to mitigate errors as much as possible. One of the errors that has an impact on positioning accuracy is due to the atmospheric delay consisting of two main layers, ionosphere and troposphere. With regard to the dual-frequency user, the ionospheric delay is frequency-dependent and the ionosphere-free combination can be formed in order to eliminate this delay. For the tropospheric delay, standard tropospheric models are generally used to correct for this delay. This research aims to determine the most appropriate tropospheric model for processing of the data collected in Thailand. In this study, both short (< 20 kilometers) and medium (20-100 kilometers) length baseline data sets were tested. In addition, each baseline data set is further divided into two scenarios, flat terrain and height different terrian. Each baseline data set was collected in static mode for 24 hours. Moreover, ground meteorological data at each station were collected. In order to obtain accurate coordinates for all stations, the Bernese software was used to compute the reference coordinates. Subsequently, all data sets were processed with the SKI software version 2.5 using the following tropospheric models, Saastamoinen model, Hopfield model, Simplified Hopfield model and no model applied. Then, the discrepancies between the obtained coordinates and the reference coordinates were calculated. Overall results indicate that there are no statistically significant differences in the performance of the three tropospheric models. However, the use of the Saastamoinen and Hopfield model tends to produce more reliable results than the use of the other model. The results obtained from a study of relationship between obtainable baseline accuracies and the ground meteorological data reveals that there is no statistically significant correlation between the two data sets.
Creative Commons License