Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวงจรกรอง EMI ด้านออกแบบพาสซีฟและแอกทีฟสำหรับลดทอนการแทรกสอดทางแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าโดยการนำในระบบปรับความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on passive and active output EMI filters for suppression of conducted EMI in ASDS
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1416
Abstract
การใช้งานอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบมอดูเลตความกว้างพัลส์เพื่อปรับความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ 3 เฟส ทำให้เกิดกระแสรั่วไหลความถี่สูงในระบบ และวงรอบของกระแสรั่วไหวนี้ทำให้เกิดการรบกวนต่อการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ที่ต่อกราวด์ร่วมกับระบบขับเคลื่อนในรูปแบบของการแทรกสอดทางแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าโดยการนำ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษากลไกการเกิดกระแสรั่วไหลรวมถึงวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสมบัติของกระแสรั่วไหลด้วยการใช้แบบจำลองความถี่สูง ในลำดับถัดมาได้ทำการศึกษาถึงคุณสมบัติการกรองกระแสรั่วไหลด้วยวงจรกรองด้านออกแบบพาสซีฟ อาทิเช่น วงจรกรองแบบตัวเหนี่ยวนำโหมดร่วม และวงจรกรองแบบ LC และได้นำเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบวงจรกรองที่มีขั้นตอนการออกแบบที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งจะเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้การออกแบบวงจรกรองในทางปฏิบัติทำได้ง่ายขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังนำเสนอวงจรกรองชนิดไฮบริดแบบใหม่ซึ่งรวมข้อดีของวงจรกรองแบบพาสซีฟและแอกทีฟเข้าไว้ด้วยกัน วงจรกรองชนิดไฮบริดที่นำเสนอมีคุณสมบัติการกรองที่ดีในย่านความถี่สูงจากลักษณะสมบัติการกรองที่ดีในย่านความถี่สูงจากลักษณะสมบัติของวงจรกรองแบบพาสซีพ ในขณะที่วงจรกรองแบบแอกทีฟจะทำหน้าที่ในย่านความถี่ที่ต่ำกว่าและแก้ปัญหาเรโซแนนซ์ที่เกิดจากวงจรกรองแบบพาสซีฟได้ ผลการจำลองการทำงานยืนยันถึงความถูกต้องของแนวคิดทางทฤษฎีที่ได้นำเสนอ และผลการทดลองกับระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์จริงแสดงให้เห็นถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการประยุกต์ใช้งานในทางอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Using the PWN inverters in adjustable speed drives leads to high-frequency leakage current problem. The flowing of the leakage current into the utility network can cause conducted EMI and disturb the nearby equipments which are connected to common ground. In this paper, the mechanism of the occurrence of the leakage current is studied, and the characteristic of the leakage current is analyzed using a high-frequency model. The filtering properties of output passive filters, i.e. the common-mode choke and the LC filter, are investigated, and the design guidelines for these filters are also proposed. The proposed design strategy is systematic and useful in real practice. Furthermore, a novel hybrid filter which possesses the advantages of both the passive and active filters is introduced. The proposed hybrid filter has the good filtering property in the high-frequency range of the passive parts and uses the active parts to alleviate the resonant problem in the lower frequency range. Simulation is carried out to confirm the validity of the theoretical results. Experimental results with real motor drive systems illustrate the feasibility of the filters and their designs in the industry.
Creative Commons License