Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจจับกระแสของมอเตอร์โดยใช้สัญญาณกระแสของโมดูลสวิตช์กำลังอัจฉริยะเฉพาะงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motor current detection using current signals of application specific intelligent power modules
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1411
Abstract
โมดูลสวิตช์กำลังอัจฉริยะเฉพาะงาน (Application Specific Intelligent Power Modules : ASIPM) ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้กับอินเวอร์เตอร์ขนาดเล็ก (100 W 2.2 KW) ASIPM เป็นโมดูลสวิตช์กำลังขนาดเล็ก ที่มีวงจรตรวจจับกระแส ส่วนป้องกันความผิดพร่อง และวงจรขับนำสวิตช์ติดตั้งพร้อมอยู่ภายใน ทำให้ประหยัดอุปกรณ์หรือวงจรรอบข้างของส่วนสวิตช์กำลังได้ วงจรตรวจจับกระแสภายใน ASIPM เป็นอุปกรณ์ที่มีความสำคัญโดยจะทำหน้าที่ตรวจจับและป้อนข้อมูลของกระแสเพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมหรือป้องกัน ทำให้ผู้ใช้ไม่จำเป็นที่จะต้องติดตั้งตัวตรวจจับกระแสภายนอก อย่างไรก็ตาม คุณสมบัติการตรวจจับกระแสของ ASIPM แต่ละรุ่นยังคงขาดความชัดเจนและลักษณะของวงจรตรวจจับกระแสก็ก่อให้เกิดข้อจำกัดในการตรวจจับกระแสทั้ง 3 เฟสของอินเวอร์เตอร์พร้อม ๆ กัน ปัญหาเรื่องประสิทธิภาพการตรวจจับกระแสที่ยังไม่ดีพอดังกล่าว ทำให้เกิดความจำเป็นที่จะต้องวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติการตรวจจับกระแสของ ASIPM และต้องพัฒนาอัลกอริทึมในการคำนวณหาค่ากระแสเฟสทั้งสามของอินเวอร์เตอร์เพื่อให้ข้อมูลกระแสที่ได้จาก ASIPM มีความถูกต้องใกล้เคียงกับการกับการอุตสาหกรรมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Application Specific Intelligent Power Modules (ASIPM) were developed for low-power inverter applications (100 W 2.2kW). ASIPMs consist of compact power modules integrated with internal current sensors, protection units and internal gate drives, resulting in smaller area for installation and lower cost. Important parts of ASIPMs used in motor control are internal current sensing circuits. They detect and transfer the current data to the controller for control or protection and thus eliminate the need of external current sensors. However, current detection characteristics of each version of ASIPMs are not well investigated and their circuit structures cause some problems in retrieving process of the 3 phase currents. Therefore, the aims of this thesis are, to analyze the current detection characteristics and develop some algorithms to retrieve the real 3 phase currents from ASIPMs current signals.
Creative Commons License