Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณค่าความสว่างไฟถนนบริเวณทางแยกหลายระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Illuminance calculation of roadway lighting on grade-separated junction
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1410
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการคำนวณค่าความสว่างไฟถนนบริเวณทางแยกหลายระดับตามมาตรฐาน CIE โดยใช้วิธีคิดทีละจุด รวมทั้งคำนวณหาลักษณะเงาของวัตถุที่กระทำกับผิวถนน โดยพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อช่วยคำนวณค่าความสว่างบนพื้นถนน ค่าความสว่างเฉลี่ยบนถนน ค่าความสม่ำเสมอของความสว่าง สำหรับถนนตรง ถนนลาดขึ้น-ลง และถนนเอียงซ้าย-ขวา โดยการให้แสงด้วยระบบเสาธรรมดาและระบบเสาสูง แสดงผลลัพธ์ในรูปของตารางตัวเลข และภาพกราฟฟิกในรูปแบบต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents road surface illuminance calculation on grade separated junction conforming to CIE Standards by using point by point calculation method taking into account the shadow on road surface. A software has been developed to calculate illuminance and uniformity on straight, incline, ramp up and ramp down road with conventional and high mast systems. The results are presented in the form of data tables, Iso-lux diagram, color shade diagram and rendering diagram.
Creative Commons License