Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาแบบจำลองของวงจรขับนำที่ใช้หม้อแปลงไม่อิ่มตัว ในบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่กำเนิดสัญญาณขับนำด้วยตัวเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling of drive circuit using nonsaturated transformer in a self-oscillating electronic ballast
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1402
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์ระบบเพื่อศึกษาเงื่อนไขของการเกิด limit cycle oscillation และคำนวณหาความถี่การทำงานของวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์ของบัลลาสต์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่กำเนิดสัญญาณขับนำด้วยตัวเอง เนื่องจากอุปกรณ์บางตัวในระบบที่ประกอบด้วยหลอดและบัลลาสต์มีลักษณะสมบัติไม่เชิงเส้น ฟังก์ชันโอนย้ายของทั้งวงจรไปหน้าและวงจรป้อนกลับ นอกจากจะขึ้นกับความถี่การทำงานแล้วยังขึ้นกับขนาดของกระแสและแรงดันของวงจร ทำให้ยากต่อการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของวงจรอย่างแม่นยำ เพื่อลดความซับซ้อนของการคำนวณจึงวิเคราะห์วงจรโดยการประมาณด้วยความถี่หลักมูลและใช้แบบจำลองหลอดเป็นแบบเชิงเส้น การคำนวณผลตอบเชิงความถี่ของวงจรไปหน้าและวงจรป้อนกลับ จะต้องกำหนดขนาดของกระแสหรือแรงดันทั้งด้านเข้าและด้านออกของวงจรสำหรับแต่ละความถี่ก่อน การวิเคราะห์เริ่มจากข้อกำหนดทั่วไปของการเกิด limit cycle oscillation จากนั้นได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า เมื่อได้กำหนดค่าของแรงดันไฟตรงด้านเข้าและค่าของตัวต้านทานแบบเชิงเส้นของหลอดแล้ว การคำนวณหาความถี่การทำงานของวงจรจะใช้เฉพาะผลตอบเชิงความถี่ด้านเฟสของวงจรไปหน้าและวงจรป้อนกลับก็เพียงพอ การทดสอบความถูกต้องของการคำนวณทางทฤษฎีใช้ทั้งผลการจำลองด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์และผลการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a system approach to determine the existence of limit cycle oscillation and oscillating frequency of an inverter in self-oscillating electronic ballasts. As certain circuit's components in the lamp ballast system are nonlinear, Transfer functions of both forward and feedback path depend upon not only the operating frequency but also the amplitude of circuit's voltage and current. Exact system stability analysis is difficult to accomplish. Fundamental frequency approximation technique and linear lamp model were used to simplify the analysis. To calculate forward and feedback path frequency response, the amplitudes of both input and output voltage or current for each frequency must be specified. Starting from the general requirement for the existence of limit cycle oscillation, it was shown that only frequency response of load circuit phase-lag and feedback circuit phase-lead for a specified dc line voltage and linear load resistance is sufficient for the determination of the inverter operating frequency. The theoretical calculations were verified by computer simulations and experimental data.
Creative Commons License