Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพแรงดันของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังโดยใช้เส้นโค้ง P-Q
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of power system voltage stability using P-Q curve
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1400
Abstract
ปัญหาเสถียรภาพแรงดันเป็นปัญหาที่ได้รับความสนใจในด้านปฏิบัติการ เนื่องจากความต้องการไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้นจึงต้องพัฒนาศักยภาพของระบบส่งที่มีอยู่แล้วให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอวิธีวิเคราะห์สภาวะแรงดันพังทลายของบัสและสายส่งจากเส้นโค้ง P-Q โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ใช้ตรวจจับตำแหน่งของบัสและสายส่งที่อาจเป็นสาเหตุให้เกิดแรงดันพังทลายในระบบ เพื่อที่ป้องกันหรือแก้ไข การวิเคราะห์สภาวะแรงดันพังทลายของบัสประกอบด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์สำหรับบัสอ้างอิงและเจเนเรเตอร์บัส และวิธีวิเคราะห์สำหรับโหลดบัส ซึ่งวิธีวิเคราะห์สำหรับโหลดบัสจะพิจารณาจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แรงดันพังทลายของบัส ส่วนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แรงดันพังทลายของสายส่งจะถูกนำมาใช้กับวิธีวิเคราะห์สภาวะแรงดันพังทลายของสายส่ง โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แรงดันพังทลายทั้งสองค่ามีวิธีคำนวณที่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากการวิเคราะห์สภาวะแรงดันพังทลายของบัสและสายส่งแล้ว ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังเสนอวิธีการคำนวณขนาดตัวเก็บประจุที่เหมาะสมสำหรับติดตั้งในระบบอีกด้วย ระบบทดสอบขนาด 9 บัส และระบบทดสอบ 14 บัส ได้ถูกนำมาใช้ทดสอบการวิเคราะห์สภาวะแรงดันพังทลายและการคำนวณตัวเก็บประจุที่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Voltage stability problem are now receiving special attention in power system operation because of a greater need for improving efficiency of usage of transmission capacity. This thesis proposes the bus and transmission line voltage collapse analysis approach, based on P-Q curve, for monitoring weak buses and transmission lines which may result in the voltage collapse. Before the voltage collapse will occur, an operating team is able to protect or fix the power system. The bus voltage collapse analysis approach can be sorted into 2 types, i.e. reference and generator bus type and load bus type. The load bus type is analyzed by using the bus voltage collapse coefficient. For the transmission line voltage collapse analysis approach, it is analyzed by using the line voltage collapse coefficient as well, but both of the voltage collapse coefficient calculations are absolutely different. In addition to the voltage collapse analysis approaches, the optimum installed capacitor in power system is also proposed. Theproposed approaches are tested with the 9 bus and 14 bus test system.
Share
COinS