Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กำลังการผลิตและตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก เพื่อลดกำลังสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายโดยแนวทางเชิงกำหนด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal generated power and locations of distributed generation for reducing distribution loss based on deterministic approach
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1389
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการกำหนดขนาดกำลังการผลิตและตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก ในกรณีที่มีการระบุจำนวนของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าที่จะทำการติดตั้งไว้แล้ว เพื่อลดกำลังสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยใช้แนวทางเชิงกำหนด โดยแบ่งโครงสร้างของวิทยานิพนธ์ออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกอธิบายให้เห็นถึงบทบาทความสำคัญและผลกระทบของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กที่มีต่อระบบจำหน่าย ส่วนที่สองเป็นการนำหลักการแก้ปัญหาค่าเหมาะสมแบบกำหนดการเชิงจำนวนเต็มผสมกับกำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้นมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการแก้ปัญหาการลดกำลังสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่าย ด้วยเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก และส่วนที่สามนำเสนอผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นกับระบบจำหน่ายทดสอบจำนวน 4 ระบบซึ่งมีลักษณะทางกายภาพที่แตกต่างกันไป ผลที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าอัลกอริทึมที่นำเสนอสามารถกำหนดขนาดกำลังการผลิตและตำแหน่งของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กได้อย่างเหมาะสม ส่งผลให้กำลังสูญเสียในระบบลดลงได้มากกว่า 70% เทียบกับกรณีฐานก่อนการติดตั้งเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก ในทุกกรณีศึกษา แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิภาพของอัลกอริทึมที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานได้จริงในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a method to determine optimal generated power and locations of distributed generation in the case when the total number of units to be installed has been specified for reducing distribution loss based on deterministic approach. The contents are divided into three parts. Firstly, the roles and impacts of distributed generation on the distribution systems have been described. Following which solution methods to mixed-integer nonlinear programming which can be applied to the formulated distribution loss reduction problem has been proposed. Lastly, numerical test results from various case studies using four different distribution test systems have been presented. The results obtained confirm the effectiveness of the proposed algorithm in which power losses in the distribution systems in all case studies can be reduced by more than 70% compared to losses obtained from the respective base cases before the distributed generations have been installed. The computational technique presented here can readily be depolyed in practice.
Share
COinS